SCC Course Offerings - Fall 2017

This information last modified Sep 21 11:31 PM 2017


DEPT NUM  SEC TITLE........................  DAYS.. TIMES....... ROOM     CRD MAX USED FULL  INSTRUCTOR
ACA 090   001  Student Success Strategies     MW       12:00-01:15P VAN210   3.0  35  36  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 090   002  Student Success Strategies     TTH      10:00-11:15A VAN206   3.0  35  33        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ACA 090   E01  Student Success Strategies     MW       07:15-08:30P LOG107   3.0  20   9        Blue, Kimberly 
ACA 090   F01  Student Success Strategies     MW       01:30-03:25P LOG123   3.0  24   6        Clark, Karen 
ACA 090   KE01 Student Success Strategies     MW       07:15-08:30P UPC107   3.0  20   7        Singletary, Kachina 
ACA 115   N01  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  25        Ingham, Stephen 
                for Transportation Services students

ACA 115   N02  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  50  40        Parker, Johna 
                for Computer Technologies students

ACA 115   N03  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  25  15        Wade, Kim 
                for Cosmetology students

ACA 115   N04  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  24        McKenzie, Fiona 
                for Culinary and Pastry Arts students

ACA 115   N05  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  25  23        Sheffield, Matthew 
                for Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geomatics Technology students

ACA 115   N06  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  25  11        Johnson, Demaris 
                for Golf Course Management and Landscape Gardening students

ACA 115   N07  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  25  32  FULL  McDonald, Jacqueline 
                for Management and Business Technologies students

ACA 115   N08  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  30  23        Wright, Susan 
                for Public Services students

ACA 115   N09  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  38  FULL  Donadio, Tricia 
                for Nursing students

ACA 115   N10  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  25  30  FULL  Donadio, Tricia 
                for Health Sciences and HFS students

ACA 115   N11  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Donadio, Tricia 
                For Health Sciences and HFS students

ACA 115   N12  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  38  FULL  Donadio, Tricia 
                For Nursing and Massage Students

ACA 115   N13  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Donadio, Tricia 
                for Health Sciences and HFS students

ACA 115   N14  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  McDonald, Jacqueline 
                for Management and Business Technologies students

ACA 115   N15  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  40  FULL  Donadio, Tricia 
                for Nursing students

ACA 115   N16  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  30  21        Hoffman, Carol 
                for Public Service students

ACA 122   MH11 College Transfer Success       MW       10:00-10:50A STO214   1.0  28  23        Skura, Catherine 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 14 - October 5, 2017.  Students must attend the 
                first two class meeting to remain in the course.

ACA 122   MN11 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  23        Allen, Abbe 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 14 - October 5, 2017.  Online students must log 
                in and submit their orientation quiz by Wednesday, August 16th to remain in the course. If 
                this is your first online course, please attend a short orientation on Monday, August 14th 
                1-1:30pm or Tuesday, August 15th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN12 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Grine, Susan 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 14 - October 5, 2017.  Online students must log 
                in and submit their orientation quiz by Wednesday, August 16th to remain in the course. If 
                this is your first online course, please attend a short orientation on Monday, August 14th 
                1-1:30pm or Tuesday, August 15th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN13 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  21        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 14 - October 5, 2017.  Online students must log 
                in and submit their orientation quiz by Wednesday, August 16th to remain in the course. If 
                this is your first online course, please attend a short orientation on Monday, August 14th 
                1-1:30pm or Tuesday, August 15th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN14 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  21        Skura, Catherine 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 14 - October 5, 2017.  Online students must log 
                in and submit their orientation quiz by Wednesday, August 16th to remain in the course. If 
                this is your first online course, please attend a shortorientation on Monday, August 14th 
                1-1:30pm or Tuesday, August 15th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN15 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  21        Morse, Jeanne 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 14 - October 5, 2017.  Online students must log 
                in and submit their orientation quiz by Wednesday, August 16th to remain in the course. If 
                this is your first online course, please attend a short orientation on Monday, August 14th 
                1-1:30pm or Tuesday, August 15th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN16 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  24        Emmons, Tracey 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 14 - October 5, 2017.  Online students must log 
                in and submit their orientation quiz by Wednesday, August 16th to remain in the course. If 
                this is your first online course, please attend a shortorientation on Monday, August 14th 
                1-1:30pm or Tuesday, August 15th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN17 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 14 - October 5, 2017.  Online students must log 
                in and submit their orientation quiz by Wednesday, August 16th to remain in the course. If 
                this is your first online course, please attend a short orientation on Monday, August 14th 
                1-1:30pm or Tuesday, August 15th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN18 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  16        Hatley, Michelle 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 14 - October 5, 2017.  Online students must log 
                in and submit their orientation quiz by Wednesday, August 16th to remain in the course. If 
                this is your first online course, please attend a short orientation on Monday, August 14th 
                1-1:30pm or Tuesday, August 15th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN31 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Skura, Catherine 
                This class runs the second 8 weeks: October 11 - December 6, 2017.  Online students must 
                log in and submit their orientation quiz by Friday, October 13th to remain in the course. 
                If this is your first online course, please attend a short orientation on Wednesday, 
                October 11th 1-1:30pm or Thursday, October 12th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN32 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Allen, Abbe 
                This class runs the second 8 weeks: October 11 - December 6, 2017.  Online students must 
                log in and submit their orientation quiz by Friday, October 13th to remain in the course. 
                If this is your first online course, please attend a short orientation on Wednesday, 
                October 11th 1-1:30pm or Thursday, October 12th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN33 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Grine, Susan 
                This class runs the second 8 weeks: October 11 - December 6, 2017.  Online students must 
                log in and submit their orientation quiz by Friday, October 13th to remain in the course. 
                If this is your first online course, please attend a short orientation on Wednesday, 
                October 11th 1-1:30pm or Thursday, October 12th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN34 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                This class runs the second 8 weeks: October 11 - December 6, 2017.  Online students must 
                log in and submit their orientation quiz by Friday, October 13th to remain in the course. 
                If this is your first online course, please attend a short orientation on Wednesday, 
                October 11th 1-1:30pm or Thursday, October 12th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN35 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  24        Morse, Jeanne 
                This class runs the second 8 weeks: October 11 - December 6, 2017.  Online students must 
                log in and submit their orientation quiz by Friday, October 13th to remain in the course. 
                If this is your first online course, please attend a short orientation on Wednesday, 
                October 11th 1-1:30pm or Thursday, October 12th 2-2:30P in Stone 214.

ACC 120   001  Prin of Financial Accounting   MW       11:00-11:50A MEY103   4.0  25  25  FULL  Speth, Mary 
                                              TTH      11:00-12:20P MEY103  
ACC 120   EH1  Prin of Financial Accounting   M        05:30-07:15P MEY103   4.0  25  12        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 120   FH1  Prin of Financial Accounting   MF       09:30-10:45A MEY103   4.0  20  12        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 120   H01  Prin of Financial Accounting   TTH      09:30-10:45A MEY103   4.0  25  23        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 120   N01  Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  25  25  FULL  Lynch, Donald 
                Internet students must log into Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ACC 120   N02  Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  25  16        Lynch, Donald 
                Internet students must log into Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ACC 121   N01  Prin of Managerial Accounting           Internet              4.0  25  21        Speth, Mary 
                Internet students must log into Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ACC 131   H01  Federal Income Taxes           W        12:30-01:45P STO201   3.0  20  11        Speth, Mary 
ACC 149   N01  Intro to Acc Spreadsheets               Internet              2.0  25  23        McDonald, Jacqueline 
                Internet students must log into Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ACC 220   H01  Intermediate Accounting I      M        01:00-02:15P MEY103   4.0  30  10        Speth, Mary 
ANT 210   001  General Anthropology           TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN208   3.0  34  11        McArdle, Angela 
ANT 210   SK01 General Anthropology           MW       01:00-02:20P JOH102   3.0  25  24        McArdle, Angela 
ANT 210   SK02 General Anthropology           MW       02:30-03:50P JOH102   3.0  25  25  FULL  McArdle, Angela 
ANT 220   N01  Cultural Anthropology                   Internet              3.0  25   8        Reeves, Cynthia 
ARC 111   H01  Intro to Arch Technology       TTH      01:00-02:50P LIT176   3.0   6   6  FULL  Spitler, Franklin 
ARC 111   H02  Intro to Arch Technology       MTWTH    03:00-03:50P LIT176   3.0  10   6        Spitler, Franklin 
ARC 112   H01  Constr Matls & Methods         MW       01:00-01:50P LIT180   4.0  15   9        Spitler, Franklin 
                                              MW       02:00-02:50P LIT153  
ARC 113   H02  Residential Arch Tech          MW       10:00-11:50A LIT160   3.0  19   6        McManamon, Lindsay 
ART 111   001  Art Appreciation               TTH      09:30-10:45A MEY113   3.0  34  33        Lorion, Lori 
ART 111   002  Art Appreciation               TTH      11:00-12:15P MEY113   3.0  34  32        Lorion, Lori 
ART 111   N01  Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  25  23        McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   N02  Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  25  24        McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   N03  Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  25  22        McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   N04  Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  25  24        Gironda, Caitlin 
ART 111   N05  Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Gironda, Caitlin 
ART 114   N01  Art History Survey I                    Internet              3.0  25  24        McCann, Carmen 
ART 121   001  Two-Dimensional Design         TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN002   3.0  15  11        Crownfield, Heea 
ART 131   001  Drawing I                      TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN001   3.0  15  15  FULL  Crownfield, Heea 
ART 132   001  Drawing II                     TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN001   3.0   5   1        Crownfield, Heea 
ART 171   001  Computer Art I                 MW       01:00-03:50P LIT227   3.0  20   8        Chick, Elizabeth 
ART 240   001  Painting I                     MW       09:00-11:50A KEN001   3.0  15   3        Lorion, Lori 
ART 241   001  Painting II                    MW       09:00-11:50A KEN001   3.0   5   5  FULL  Lorion, Lori 
ART 264   H01  Digital Photography I          F        09:00-12:50P LIT227   3.0  15   9        Lorion, Lori 
ART 283   001  Ceramics I                     MW       01:00-03:50P KEN002   3.0  12  11        Crownfield, Heea 
AST 111   001  Descriptive Astronomy          MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY112   3.0  21  20        Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

AST 111A  E01  Descriptive Astronomy Lab      T        07:00-08:50P MEY112   1.0  21  20        Morse, Jeanne 
                Lab Fee $25

AUB 111   001  Painting & Refinishing I       M        09:00-12:50P SIR119   4.0  18   6        Evans, Tildon 
                                              T        08:00-11:50A SIR119  
AUB 112   E01  Painting & Refinishing II      WTH      06:00-09:45P SIR119   4.0  18   4        Evans, Tildon 
AUB 121   001  Non-Structural Damage I        WTH      09:30-11:45A SIR119   3.0  18  11        Garner, David 
AUB 162   001  Autobody Estimating            TW       01:30-02:55P SIR119   2.0  18   6        Garner, David 
AUT 116   001  Engine Repair                  TTH      01:00-03:15P SIR102   3.0  18  18  FULL  Cameron, Alex 
AUT 116A  001  Engine Repair Lab              TTH      03:30-04:45P SIR102   1.0  18  18  FULL  Cameron, Alex 
AUT 141   001  Suspension & Steering Sys      MT       08:00-10:20A SIR103   3.0  18  18  FULL  Garner, David 
AUT 141   002  Suspension & Steering Sys      MT       01:00-03:20P SIR103   3.0  18  18  FULL  Proulx, Charles 
AUT 141A  001  Suspension & Steering Lab      MT       10:30-11:45A SIR103   1.0  18  18  FULL  Garner, David 
AUT 141A  002  Suspension & Steering Lab      MT       03:30-04:45P SIR103   1.0  18  18  FULL  Proulx, Charles 
AUT 163   001  Adv Auto Electricity           MW       01:00-03:15P SIR102   3.0  18  10        Ingham, Stephen 
AUT 183   E01  Engine Performance 2           TWTH     06:00-08:30P SIR103   4.0  18  16        Barton, McKinley 
BAF 110   N01  Principles of Banking                   Internet              3.0  20  11        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet students must log in to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.							

BIO 094   H01  Concepts of Human Biology      TTH      01:00-02:30P CAU152   4.0  17  16        Macaulay, Kathy 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online.  Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 110   001  Principles of Biology          TTH      11:00-12:15P STO111   4.0  16  17  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                              T        08:00-10:50A MEY214  
                Lecture and Lab combined. This course is for A.A. or A.F.A. degree-seeking students only.  
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 110   002  Principles of Biology          TTH      11:00-12:15P STO111   4.0  18  19  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                              T        12:30-03:20P MEY214  
                Lecture and Lab combined. This course is for A.A. or A.F.A. degree-seeking students only.  
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 110   003  Principles of Biology          TTH      11:00-12:15P STO111   4.0  18  13        Roush, Rebecca 
                                              TH       08:00-10:50A MEY214  
                Lecture and Lab combined. This course is for A.A. or A.F.A. degree-seeking students only.  
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 110   004  Principles of Biology          TTH      11:00-12:15P STO111   4.0  18  17        Roush, Rebecca 
                                              TH       12:30-03:20P MEY214  
                Lecture and Lab combined. This course is for A.A. or A.F.A. degree-seeking students only.  
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 110   N01  Principles of Biology                   Internet              4.0  30  30  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and lab combined.  This course is for A.A. or A.F.A. degree-seeking students only.  
                Students must log on to Moodle and complete an orientation assignment.

BIO 111   001  General Biology I              MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  24  24  FULL  Whitesell, Kristi 
                                              T        09:30-12:20P MEY220  
                Lecture and Lab combined. A portion of the course will be web-based and require access to 
                the Internet. Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 111   002  General Biology I              MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  24  23        Whitesell, Kristi 
                                              W        12:30-03:20P MEY220  
                Lecture and Lab combined. A portion of the course will be web-based and require access to 
                the Internet. Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 111   003  General Biology I              MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  24  23        Whitesell, Kristi 
                                              TH       09:30-12:20P MEY220  
                Lecture and Lab combined. A portion of the course will be web-based and require access to 
                the Internet. Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 111   H01  General Biology I              T        01:00-03:50P MEY220   4.0  24  23        Whitesell, Kristi 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Lecture content is online. Students must log on to the Moodle 
                portion of the course by the end of the first day of class. Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 111   H02  General Biology I              TH       01:00-03:50P MEY220   4.0  24  19        Whitesell, Kristi 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Lecture content is online. Students must log on to the Moodle 
                portion of the course by the end of the first day of class. Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 163   H01  Basic Anat & Physiology        MW       12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  20  19        Dial, Matthew 
                                              M        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online. Students must log on to the Moodle 
                portion of the course by the end of the first day of class. Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 163   H02  Basic Anat & Physiology        MW       12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  22  11        Dial, Matthew 
                                              W        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online. Students must log on to the Moodle 
                portion of the course by the end of the first day of class. Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 165   001  Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      08:30-09:45A STO111   4.0  21  20        Dial, Matthew 
                                              MW       08:30-09:45A CAU152  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer. Lab 
                fee: $25.00

BIO 165   002  Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      08:30-09:45A STO111   4.0  18  20  FULL  Dial, Matthew 
                                              MW       08:30-09:45A MEY216  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer. Lab 
                fee: $25.00

BIO 165   003  Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      08:30-09:45A STO111   4.0  20  22  FULL  Dial, Matthew 
                                              T        10:00-12:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer. Lab 
                fee: $25.00

BIO 165   004  Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0  18  16        Allred, Allison 
                                              M        01:00-03:50P MEY214  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer. Lab 
                fee: $25.00

BIO 165   005  Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0  21  19        Allred, Allison 
                                              T        01:00-03:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer. 
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 165   006  Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0  18  17        Allred, Allison 
                                              W        01:00-03:50P MEY214  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer. 
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 165   007  Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0  11  11  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer. 
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 165   008  Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0   8   8  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                              F        02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer. 
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 165   009  Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      01:00-01:50P STO111   4.0  21  23  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                              M        02:00-04:50P CAU152  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer. 
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 165   010  Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      01:00-01:50P STO111   4.0  11  10        Allred, Allison 
                                              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer. 
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 165   011  Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      01:00-01:50P STO111   4.0  10  11  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                              F        02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer. 
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 165   012  Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      01:00-01:50P STO111   4.0  20  20  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                              T        09:00-11:50A CAU152  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer. 
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 165   EH1  Anatomy and Physiology I       T        06:00-07:50P MEY212   4.0  23  21        Watts, Mirian 
                                              TH       06:00-08:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer. 
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 165   H01  Anatomy and Physiology I       MW       10:00-11:45A MEY216   4.0  21  20        Bairley, Robin 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer. 
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 165   H02  Anatomy and Physiology I       F        09:00-12:30P MEY216   4.0  21  20        Bairley, Robin 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer. 
                Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 166   EH1  Anatomy and Physiology II      M        06:00-07:50P MEY216   4.0  23  21        Jackson, Shawn 
                                              W        06:00-08:50P MEY216  
                Lab fee $25.00

BIO 275   001  Microbiology                   W        09:00-11:50A MEY212   4.0  20  17        Emmons, Tracey 
                                              F        09:00-11:50A MEY212  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 275   H01  Microbiology                   T        09:30-12:20P MEY212   4.0  16  14        Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Students should log-on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes. Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 275   H02  Microbiology                   W        01:00-03:50P MEY212   4.0  17  17  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Students should log-on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes. Lab fee: $25.00

BIO 275   H03  Microbiology                   TH       09:30-12:20P MEY212   4.0  16  14        Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Students should log-on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes. Lab fee: $25.00

BPA 120   001  Petit Fours & Pastries         T        08:00-12:50P LIT116   3.0  12   4        Brunner, Martin 
BPA 210   001  Cake Design & Decorating       W        09:00-01:50P LIT116   3.0  12   4        McKenzie, Fiona 
                Extra Lab Fee: $100

BPA 250   001  Dessert/Bread Production       TH       08:00-05:30P LIT116   5.0  16   4        Brunner, Martin 
BPR 130   H01  Print Reading-Construction     TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT180   3.0  30  24        McManamon, Lindsay 
BUS 110   001  Introduction to Business       MW       09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  25  25  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 110   FH1  Introduction to Business       T        11:00-11:50A STO209   3.0  20  14        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                An access code is required and the code includes an eBook.

BUS 110   N01  Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  25  21        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                An access code is required and the code includes an eBook. Internet students must log into 
                the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the instructions posted in the 
                'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker by the specified deadline 
                in order to remain in the course.                         							

BUS 110   N02  Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  25  24        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                An access code is required and the code includes an eBook. Internet students must log into 
                the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the instructions posted in the 
                'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker by the specified deadline 
                in order to remain in the course.                         							

BUS 115   001  Business Law I                 MW       12:30-01:45P STO215   3.0  25  25  FULL  Collins, Victoria 
BUS 115   N01  Business Law I                          Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Collins, Victoria 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.							

BUS 115   N02  Business Law I                          Internet              3.0  20  18        Collins, Victoria 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.							

BUS 121   001  Business Math                  TTH      09:00-10:50A STO214   3.0  20  13        Little, Larry 
                Students must purchase a new copy of the textbook.  Used textbooks are missing required 
                pages.

BUS 121   N01  Business Math                           Internet              3.0  25  22        Skura, Catherine 
                Internet students mus log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in thecourse. Students need to purchase a new 
                copy of the textbook.  The pages in the eBook version are NOT the same as the hard copy.  
                If you do purchase an eBook, you will have to contact Cengage directly about the issue.     
                                							

BUS 125   N01  Personal Finance                        Internet              3.0  25  24        Little, Larry 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.							

BUS 137   H01  Principles of Management       TTH      11:00-11:50A STO213   3.0  20  20  FULL  Toney, Nevius 
                Hybrid students must attend the first meeting AND log into the Moodle course on the first 
                day of classes.							

BUS 137   N01  Principles of Management                Internet              3.0  25  23        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.							

BUS 139   001  Entrepreneurship I             TTH      09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  25  24        McDonald, Jacqueline 
BUS 148   H01  Survey of Real Estate          W        11:00-12:15P STO213   3.0  20   1        Thwaites, Kathryn 
                Hybrid students must attend the first meeting or login to the Moodle course on the first 
                day of classes, follow the instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete 
                their orientation/icebreaker by the specified deadline in order to remain in the 
                course.							

BUS 153   001  Human Resource Management      TTH      11:00-12:15P STO215   3.0  25  17        Livingston, Felita 
BUS 225   H01  Business Finance               MW       11:00-12:15P STO209   3.0  25  11        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Hybrid students must attend the first meeting AND login to the Moodle course on the first 
                day of classes.							

BUS 230   N01  Small Business Management               Internet              3.0  25  24        McDonald, Jacqueline 
BUS 230   N02  Small Business Management               Internet              3.0  20  19        McDonald, Jacqueline 
BUS 238   N01  Integrated Management                   Internet              3.0  25  12        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                This is a writing intensive course. Internet students must log into the Moodle course on 
                the first day of classes, follow the instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and 
                complete their orientation/icebreaker by the specified deadline in order to remain in the 
                course.       							

BUS 255   N01  Org Behavior in Business                Internet              3.0  20  16        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.                         							

BUS 260   001  Business Communication         TTH      08:00-09:15A STO209   3.0  20   9        Kruska, Cathleen 
BUS 260   N01  Business Communication                  Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Collins, Victoria 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.                         							

CEG 210   H01  Construction Mtls & Methods    MW       01:00-01:50P LIT180   3.0  25  14        Spitler, Franklin 
                                              MW       02:00-02:50P LIT153  
CEG 211   H01  Hydrology & Erosion Control    W        01:00-04:50P LIT160   3.0  19  12        Sheffield, Matthew 
CET 111   001  Computer Upgrade/Repair I      MW       01:00-03:25P LIT225   3.0  25  24        Steel, Paul 
CET 150   H01  Computer Forensics I           MW       10:00-11:50A LIT214   3.0  16  10        Thomas, Jason 
CHM 130   001  Gen, Org, & Biochemistry       MWF      12:00-12:50P MEY110   3.0  20  21  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require internet access

CHM 130A  001  Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab        M        02:00-03:50P MEY206   1.0  20  21  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                Lab fee $25

CHM 151   001  General Chemistry I            TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY110   4.0  20  18        Hatley, Michelle 
                                              T        02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access

CHM 151   002  General Chemistry I            TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY110   4.0  20  19        Hatley, Michelle 
                                              TH       09:30-12:20P MEY206  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access

CHM 151   E01  General Chemistry I            T        06:30-08:50P MEY110   4.0  20  18        Thurman, Ryan 
                                              TH       06:30-08:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access.

CHM 151   H01  General Chemistry I            MW       10:00-10:50A MEY110   4.0  20  20  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                                              T        09:30-12:20P MEY206  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access

CHM 151   H02  General Chemistry I            MW       10:00-10:50A MEY110   4.0  10  11  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                                              W        02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access

CHM 151   H03  General Chemistry I            MW       10:00-10:50A MEY110   4.0  10   9        Hatley, Michelle 
                                              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access

CHM 151   H04  General Chemistry I            T        08:00-09:15A MEY110   4.0  20  19        Golden, Peter 
                                              T        09:30-12:20P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access

CHM 151   H05  General Chemistry I            T        08:00-09:15A MEY110   4.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                              T        02:00-04:50P MEY206  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access

CHM 151   H06  General Chemistry I            MW       11:00-11:50A MEY110   4.0  10   9        Golden, Peter 
                                              W        02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access

CHM 151   H07  General Chemistry I            MW       11:00-11:50A MEY110   4.0  20  21  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                              TH       09:30-12:20P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access

CHM 151   H08  General Chemistry I            MW       11:00-11:50A MEY110   4.0  10  10  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access

CHM 152   H01  General Chemistry II           MW       09:00-09:50A MEY110   4.0  20  21  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                              M        02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access

CHM 251   001  Organic Chemistry I            TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY209   4.0  20  13        Golden, Peter 
                                              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY206  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and require internet access

CIS 110   001  Introduction to Computers      TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT191   3.0  18  17        Innes, Diane 
                                              MW       08:00-08:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and Lab combined

CIS 110   002  Introduction to Computers      TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT191   3.0   9   8        Innes, Diane 
                                              TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and Lab combined

CIS 110   003  Introduction to Computers      TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT191   3.0   9   9  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                              MW       10:00-10:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and Lab combined

CIS 110   004  Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   3.0  18  18  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                              MW       09:00-09:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and Lab combined

CIS 110   005  Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   3.0   9   9  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                              TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and Lab combined

CIS 110   006  Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   3.0   9   9  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                              MW       10:00-10:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and Lab combined

CIS 110   007  Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   3.0  18  18  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                              TTH      11:00-11:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and Lab combined

CIS 110   FH1  Introduction to Computers      MW       10:00-10:50A LIT180   3.0  18  17        Innes, Diane 
                                              TTH      12:00-12:50P LIT184  
CIS 110   N01  Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Innes, Diane 
CIS 110   N02  Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  23        Kauffman, Wendelyn 
CIS 111   001  Basic PC Literacy              TWTH     11:00-11:50A LIT178   2.0  25  11        Parker, Johna 
CIS 111   N01  Basic PC Literacy                       Internet              2.0  25  20        Kauffman, Wendelyn 
CIS 115   H01  Intro to Prog & Logic          MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT180   3.0  35  35  FULL  Innes, Diane 
CIV 111   001  Soils and Foundations          TTH      02:00-04:50P LIT160   4.0  19  14        Sheffield, Matthew 
CIV 221   H01  Steel and Timber Design        M        01:00-04:50P LIT160   3.0  19  11        Sheffield, Matthew 
CJC 100   K001 Basic Law Enforcement Training TTHS     08:00-10:00P UPC122  19.0  25  12        Reece, Richard 
                                              MW       08:00-09:00A UPC122  
                This class begins on August 15, 2017 and ends May 22, 2018.

CJC 111   001  Intro to Criminal Justice      TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN214   3.0  30  32  FULL  Reece, Richard 
CJC 111   H01  Intro to Criminal Justice      T        01:00-02:15P VAN214   3.0  25  18        Reece, Richard 
CJC 111   XR01 Intro to Criminal Justice      MW       08:30-10:00A NMHS     3.0   0  26  FULL  Ellinwood, John 
CJC 112   001  Criminology                    TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  30  30  FULL  Hayes, Angela 
CJC 112   H01  Criminology                    TH       12:30-01:45P VAN214   3.0  25   8        Reece, Richard 
CJC 113   001  Juvenile Justice               TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN214   3.0  30  22        Fisher, Melissa 
CJC 120   KEH1 Interviews/Interrogations      M        07:10-08:40P UPC127   2.0  30   5        Vest, Yovana 
                This class will meet on 8/14, 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20, 12/4

CJC 121   KEH1 Law Enforcement Operations     M        05:30-07:00P UPC127   3.0  30   6        Kehoe, Robert 
                This class will meet on 8/14, 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20, 12/4

CJC 221   001  Investigative Principles       MW       09:30-11:50A VAN214   4.0  30   9        Reece, Richard 
CJC 225   001  Crisis Intervention            MW       12:00-01:15P VAN214   3.0  30   5        Kehoe, Robert 
CJC 225   N01  Crisis Intervention                     Internet              3.0  20  10        Campbell, Charles 
CJC 231   001  Constitutional Law             MW       08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  30   8        Kehoe, Robert 
CJC 231   N01  Constitutional Law                      Internet              3.0  30   8        Reece, Richard 
COM 110   N01  Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  25  24        Ariyo, Oluwunmi 
COM 120   001  Intro Interpersonal Com        MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG109   3.0  28  20        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 120   N01  Intro Interpersonal Com                 Internet              3.0  25  21        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   001  Public Speaking                MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG109   3.0  20  19        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   002  Public Speaking                MW       01:00-02:15P LOG109   3.0  20  18        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   003  Public Speaking                TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG109   3.0  20  20  FULL  Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   004  Public Speaking                TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG109   3.0  20  19        Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   005  Public Speaking                TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG109   3.0  20  17        Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   006  Public Speaking                TTH      02:00-03:15P LOG109   3.0  20  19        Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   007  Public Speaking                MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG109   3.0  20  19        Dosser, Maxwell 
COM 231   008  Public Speaking                MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG227   3.0  20  20  FULL  Dosser, Maxwell 
COM 231   FH3  Public Speaking                TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG212   3.0  20  17        Dosser, Maxwell 
COM 231   FN1  Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  17        Miller, Lindsay 
                Speeches, all of which must be delivered before an audience of five adults, will need to be 
                videotaped and uploaded for grading unless students opt for on-campus speech delivery.

COM 231   FN2  Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  17        Miller, Lindsay 
                Speeches, all of which must be delivered before an audience of five adults, will need to be 
                videotaped and uploaded for grading unless students opt for on-campus speech delivery.

COM 231   N01  Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  13        Kruska, Cathleen 
                Speeches, all of which must be delivered before an audience of five adults, will need to be 
                videotaped and uploaded for grading unless students opt for on-campus speech delivery.

COM 231   N02  Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  16        Kruska, Cathleen 
                Speeches, all of which must be delivered before an audience of five adults, will need to be 
                videotaped and uploaded for grading unless students opt for on-campus speech delivery.

COM 231   VEH1 Public Speaking                W        07:15-08:30P WEL102   3.0  10   5        Dosser, Maxwell 
COM 231   VKEH Public Speaking                W        07:15-08:30P UPC122   3.0  10   6        Dosser, Maxwell 
COM 231   XHN1 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0   0  24  FULL  Ariyo, Oluwunmi 
                Speeches, all of which must be delivered before an audience of five adults, will need to be 
                videotaped and uploaded for grading unless students opt for on-campus speech delivery.

COM 231   XR02 Public Speaking                TTH      08:30-10:00A NMHS     3.0   0  24  FULL  Dosser, Maxwell 
COS 111   001  Cosmetology Concepts I         MTWTH    02:10-03:00P CAU109   4.0  19  18        Enloe, Karen 
COS 111AB XH01 Cosmetology Concepts I         MT       08:30-09:20A HCHS     2.0   0  14  FULL  Wright, Dana 
COS 112   001  Salon I                        MTWTH    08:00-11:30A CAU107   8.0  19  18        Mitchell, Arthenia 
                                              MTWTH    12:00-02:00P CAU107  
                Extra Fees: $480.00 for salon kit and uniform. A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

COS 112AB XH01 Salon I                        MTWTH    09:30-11:40A HCHS     4.0   0  14  FULL  Wright, Dana 
                                              F        08:30-11:40A HCHS    
COS 113   001  Cosmetology Concepts II        MTWTH    02:10-03:00P STO213   4.0  20  16        Wade, Kim 
COS 113AB XH01 Cosmetology Concepts II        MT       12:30-01:20P HCHS     2.0   0   7  FULL  Wright, Dana 
COS 114   001  Salon II                       MTWTH    08:00-12:00P CAU103   8.0  20  12        Enloe, Karen 
                                              MTWTH    12:30-02:00P CAU103  
                Extra Fees: $227.00 for salon kit. A portion of the course content will be web-based and 
                requires access to the Internet.

COS 114AB XH01 Salon II                       MTWTH    01:30-03:40P HCHS     4.0   0   7  FULL  Wright, Dana 
                                              F        12:30-03:40P HCHS    
COS 117   001  Cosmetology Concepts IV        MW       02:00-03:00P KEN137   2.0  22   7        Parks, Tonya 
COS 118   001  Salon IV                       MT       08:00-12:30P CAU103   7.0  20  11        Wade, Kim 
                                              WTH      01:00-01:45P CAU103  
                                              MW       01:15-02:00P CAU103  
COS 223   N01  Contemp Hair Coloring                   Internet              2.0  22  12        Parks, Tonya 
CSC 139   H01  Visual BASIC Programming       MTWTH    11:00-11:50A LIT173   3.0  20  18        Innes, Diane 
CSC 253   H01  Advanced C# Programming        MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT173   3.0  17   5        Parker, Johna 
CTI 120   001  Network & Sec Foundation       MTWTH    12:00-12:50P LIT173   3.0  25  25  FULL  Steel, Paul 
CTS 115   H01  Info Sys Business Concepts     TH       01:00-01:50P LIT180   3.0  30  16        Innes, Diane 
CTS 285   001  Systems Analysis & Design      MTW      01:00-01:50P LIT173   3.0  17   9        Parker, Johna 
CUL 110   001  Sanitation & Safety            T        11:00-12:50P LIT233   2.0  20  13        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110   002  Sanitation & Safety            W        02:00-03:50P LIT233   2.0  20  17        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110A  001  Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       08:30-10:20A LIT119   1.0   8   7        Davies, Deborah 
CUL 110A  002  Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       10:30-12:20P LIT119   1.0  12  12  FULL  Davies, Deborah 
CUL 110A  003  Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       12:30-02:20P LIT119   1.0  12  13  FULL  Davies, Deborah 
CUL 135   001  Food & Beverage Service        T        10:00-11:50A LIT222   2.0  24   7        Cusano, Karen 
CUL 135A  001  Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126   1.0  12   3        Cusano, Karen 
                                              TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126  
CUL 135A  002  Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126   1.0  12   4        Cusano, Karen 
                                              TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126  
CUL 140   001  Culinary Skills I              F        09:00-11:00A LIT180   5.0  16  14        Currier, Christopher 
                                              M        09:00-02:55P LIT234  
                                              M        09:00-02:55P LIT115  
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00.  Lab will meet in classroom (LH 234) the first three weeks 
                (8/14-8/28) then in kitchen (LH 115)

CUL 140   002  Culinary Skills I              F        09:00-11:00A LIT180   5.0  10   8        Currier, Christopher 
                                              T        08:00-01:55P LIT234  
                                              T        08:00-01:55P LIT115  
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00.  Lab will meet in classroom (LH 234) the first three weeks 
                (8/15-8/29) then in kitchen (LH 115)

CUL 160   001  Baking I                       T        02:00-02:50P LIT116   3.0  10  12  FULL  Ducker, Erin 
                                              T        03:00-06:50P LIT116  
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 160   002  Baking I                       W        01:00-01:50P LIT233   3.0  10  12  FULL  Ducker, Erin 
                                              W        02:00-05:50P LIT116  
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 170   001  Garde Manger I                 W        09:00-01:50P LIT234   3.0  10   7        Currier, Christopher 
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 230   001  Global Cuisines                T        08:00-10:50A LIT218   5.0  15  11        McKenzie, Fiona 
                                              TH       08:00-01:50P LIT222  
CUL 260   001  Baking II                      M        09:00-01:50P LIT116   3.0  15  14        Richter, Todd 
DBA 120   001  Database Programming I         MTWTH    10:00-10:50A LIT173   3.0  17   8        Parker, Johna 
DMA 010   KME11 Operations With Integers       MW       05:15-07:05P JOH108   1.0  25  20        Bryant, Suzanna 
                This class runs from August 14 to September 18

DMA 010   M11  Operations With Integers       MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG210   1.0  25  18        Barker, Rosemary 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG210  
                This class runs from August 14 to September 8

DMA 010   ME11 Operations With Integers       MW       05:15-07:05P LOG211   1.0  25  16        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class runs from August 14 to September 18

DMA 010   MH11 Operations With Integers       MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG212   1.0  25  24        Barker, Rosemary 
                This class runs from August 14 to September 8

DMA 010   MH12 Operations With Integers       MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG211   1.0  25  27  FULL  Apple, Michael 
                This class runs from August 14 to September 8

DMA 010   MH13 Operations With Integers       MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25  27  FULL  Denton, Aaron 
                This class runs from August 14 to September 8

DMA 010   MH14 Operations With Integers       MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG210   1.0  25  24        Apple, Michael 
                This class runs from August 14 to September 8

DMA 010   MH21 Operations With Integers       MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG227   1.0  25  26  FULL  Dennison, Carlene 
                This class runs from September 12 to October 5

DMA 010   MH32 Operations With Integers       MTWTHF   12:00-12:50P LOG123   1.0  15  13        Dennison, Carlene 
                This class runs 10/11 - 11/3

DMA 020   KME21 Fractions and Decimals         MW       05:15-07:05P JOH108   1.0  25  16        Bryant, Suzanna 
                This class runs from September 20 to October 25

DMA 020   M21  Fractions and Decimals         MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG210   1.0  25  23        Barker, Rosemary 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG210  
                This class runs from September 12 to October 5

DMA 020   ME21 Fractions and Decimals         MW       05:15-07:05P LOG211   1.0  25  15        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class runs from September 20 to October 25

DMA 020   MH21 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG212   1.0  25  19        Barker, Rosemary 
                This class runs from September 12 to October 5

DMA 020   MH22 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG211   1.0  25  26  FULL  Apple, Michael 
                This class runs from September 12 to October 5

DMA 020   MH23 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25  26  FULL  Denton, Aaron 
                This class runs from September 12 to October 5

DMA 020   MH24 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG210   1.0  25  21        Apple, Michael 
                This class runs from September 12 to October 5

DMA 020   MH31 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG227   1.0  25  26  FULL  Dennison, Carlene 
                This class runs from October 11 to November 3

DMA 020   MH42 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTHF   12:00-12:50P LOG123   1.0  15   9        Dennison, Carlene 
                This class runs 11/7 - 12/6

DMA 030   KME31 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MW       05:15-07:05P JOH108   1.0  25  14        Bryant, Suzanna 
                This class runs from October 30 - December 4

DMA 030   M31  Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG210   1.0  25  23        Barker, Rosemary 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG210  
                This class runs from October 11 to November 3

DMA 030   ME31 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MW       05:15-07:05P LOG211   1.0  25  15        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class runs from October 30 - December 4

DMA 030   MH31 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG212   1.0  25  22        Barker, Rosemary 
                This class runs from October 11 to November 3

DMA 030   MH32 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG211   1.0  25  23        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs from October 11 to November 3

DMA 030   MH33 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25  26  FULL  Denton, Aaron 
                This class runs from October 11 to November 3

DMA 030   MH34 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG210   1.0  25  21        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class runs from October 11 to November 3

DMA 030   MH41 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG227   1.0  25  27  FULL  Dennison, Carlene 
                This class runs from November 7 to December 6

DMA 040   KME11 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MW       07:15-09:05P JOH108   1.0  25   6        Bryant, Suzanna 
                This class runs from August 14 to September 18

DMA 040   M41  Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG210   1.0  25  25  FULL  Barker, Rosemary 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG210  
                This class runs from November 7 to December 6

DMA 040   ME11 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MW       05:15-07:05P LOG210   1.0  25   8        Heilman, Stewart 
                This class runs from August 14 to September 18

DMA 040   MH41 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG212   1.0  25  22        Barker, Rosemary 
                This class runs from November 7 to December 6

DMA 040   MH42 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG211   1.0  25  23        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs from November 7 to December 6

DMA 040   MH43 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25  27  FULL  Denton, Aaron 
                This class runs from November 7 to December 6

DMA 040   MH44 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG210   1.0  25  23        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class runs from November 7 to December 6

DMA 050   KME21 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MW       07:15-09:05P JOH108   1.0  25   6        Bryant, Suzanna 
                This class runs from September 20 to October 25

DMA 050   M11  Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG212   1.0  25  22        Denton, Aaron 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG212  
                This class runs from August 14 to September 8

DMA 050   M21  Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG211   1.0  25   4        Regalado, Jose 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG211  
                This class runs from September 12 to October 5

DMA 050   ME21 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MW       05:15-07:05P LOG210   1.0  25  16        Heilman, Stewart 
                This class runs from September 20 to October 25

DMA 050   MH31 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MTWTHF   12:00-12:50P LOG207   1.0  16   3        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs 10/11 - 11/3

DMA 060   M21  Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG212   1.0  25  22        Denton, Aaron 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG212  
                This class runs from September 12 to October 5

DMA 060   M31  Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG211   1.0  25   2        Regalado, Jose 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG211  
                This class runs from October 11 to November 3

DMA 060   ME31 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MW       05:15-07:05P LOG210   1.0  25  14        Heilman, Stewart 
                This class runs from October 30 - December 4

DMA 070   M31  Rational Express/Equation      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG212   1.0  25  16        Denton, Aaron 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG212  
                This class runs from October 11 to November 3

DMA 070   M41  Rational Express/Equation      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG211   1.0  25   2        Regalado, Jose 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG211  
                This class runs from November 7 to December 6

DMA 080   M41  Radical Express/Equations      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG212   1.0  25  20        Denton, Aaron 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG212  
                This class runs from November 7 to December 6

DME 110   H01  Intro to Digital Media         T        01:00-02:50P LIT227   3.0  20  17        Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 110   H02  Intro to Digital Media         TH       01:00-02:50P LIT224   3.0  15  14        Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 130   H01  Digital Animation I            T        01:00-02:50P LIT224   3.0  15  10        McLeod, Jaime 
DRE 096   KME31 Integrated Reading and Writing TTH      05:15-08:45P UPC127   3.0  20   2        Singletary, Kachina 
                Class run from October 11 - December 6

DRE 096   M11  Integrated Reading and Writing MW       09:00-10:45A LOG107   3.0  20  17        Clark, Karen 
                                              TTH      09:30-11:15A LOG121  
                Class run from August 14 - October 5

DRE 096   M31  Integrated Reading and Writing MW       09:00-10:45A LOG107   3.0  20   2        Clark, Karen 
                                              TTH      09:30-11:15A LOG121  
                Class run from October 11 - December 6

DRE 097   KME11 Integrated Reading Writing II  TTH      05:15-08:45P UPC109   3.0  20   7        Poe, Janae 
                Class run from August 14 - October 5

DRE 097   M11  Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       09:00-10:45A LOG110   3.0  20  18        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                              T        09:00-10:45A LOG122  
                                              TH       09:30-11:15A LOG110  
                Class run from August 14 - October 5

DRE 097   M12  Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       11:40-01:25P LOG121   3.0  20  18        Lyons, Patricia 
                                              TTH      11:40-01:25P LOG110  
                Class run from August 14 - October 5

DRE 097   M31  Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       09:00-10:45A LOG121   3.0  20  19        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                              TTH      09:30-11:15A LOG110  
                Class run from October 11 - December 6

DRE 097   M32  Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       11:40-01:25P LOG110   3.0  20   6        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                              TTH      11:40-01:25P LOG107  
                Class run from October 11 - December 6

DRE 097   ME11 Integrated Reading Writing II  TTH      05:15-08:45P LOG110   3.0  20   4        Stroman, Alfreda 
                Class run from August 14 - October 5

DRE 097   ME31 Integrated Reading Writing II  TTH      05:15-08:45P LOG110   3.0  20   1        Deberry-Spaine, Katyna 
                Class run from October 11 - December 6

DRE 098   KME11 Integrated Reading Writing III TTH      05:15-08:45P UPC109   3.0  20  17        Poe, Janae 
                Class run from August 14 - October 5

DRE 098   KME31 Integrated Reading Writing III TTH      05:15-08:45P UPC109   3.0  20  11        Poe, Janae 
                Class run from October 11 - December 6

DRE 098   M11  Integrated Reading Writing III MWF      11:00-01:20P LOG107   3.0  20  18        Brannan, Patricia 
                This class runs 8/14 - 10/5

DRE 098   M32  Integrated Reading Writing III MWF      11:00-01:20P LOG107   3.0  20  16        --- 
                This class runs the 2nd 8 weeks: 10/11-12/6

DRE 098   ME11 Integrated Reading Writing III TTH      05:15-08:45P LOG110   3.0  20   9        Stroman, Alfreda 
                Class run from August 14 - October 5

DRE 098   ME31 Integrated Reading Writing III TTH      05:15-08:45P LOG107   3.0  20   7        Dierking, Amber 
                Class run from October 11 - December 6

DRE 098   MH11 Integrated Reading Writing III M        09:00-10:45A LOG122   3.0  20  22  FULL  Stroman, Alfreda 
                                              W        09:00-10:45A LOG110  
                Class run from August 14 - October 5

DRE 098   MH12 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       11:00-12:45P LOG110   3.0  20  19        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                Class run from August 14 - October 5

DRE 098   MH13 Integrated Reading Writing III TTH      01:00-02:45P LOG124   3.0  20  11        Hackett, Tarshima 
                Class run from August 14 - October 5

DRE 098   MH31 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       09:00-10:45A LOG122   3.0  20  21  FULL  --- 
                Class run from October 11 - December 6

DRE 098   MH32 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       11:40-01:25P LOG122   3.0  20  18        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                Class run from October 11 - December 6

DRE 098   MH33 Integrated Reading Writing III TTH      01:00-02:45P LOG122   3.0  20  11        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                Class run from October 11 - December 6

DRE 098   MN12 Integrated Reading Writing III          Internet              3.0  20  14        Stroman, Alfreda 
                This class will run the first 8 weeks: 8/14 - 10/5

ECM 210   N01  Intro. to E-Commerce                    Internet              3.0  25  11        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain inthe course.                         							

ECO 151   N01  Survey of Economics                     Internet              3.0  25  19        Skura, Catherine 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.							

ECO 251   001  Prin of Microeconomics         MW       08:00-09:15A STO214   3.0  25  23        Thwaites, Kathryn 
ECO 251   N01  Prin of Microeconomics                  Internet              3.0  25  23        Thwaites, Kathryn 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.                         							

ECO 252   001  Prin of Macroeconomics         MW       11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  25  19        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 252   N01  Prin of Macroeconomics                  Internet              3.0  25  14        Skura, Catherine 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.							

EDU 119   H01  Intro to Early Child Educ      W        12:30-02:20P VAN215   4.0  20  20  FULL  Hawkins, Ronda 
EDU 119   KEH1 Intro to Early Child Educ      W        06:00-07:50P UPC127   4.0  20  13        Hawkins, Ronda 
EDU 131   H01  Child, Family, and Community   T        12:30-02:20P VAN215   3.0  20  20  FULL  Hawkins, Ronda 
                Class will meet 8/15, 9/12, 10/17, 11/14

EDU 144   N01  Child Development I                     Internet              3.0  20  17        Wright, Susan 
EDU 144   N02  Child Development I                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Wright, Susan 
EDU 153   KEH1 Health, Safety and Nutrition   TH       06:00-07:50P UPC122   3.0  20   9        Wright, Susan 
                Class will meet 8/17, 9/14, 10/12, 11/16

EDU 153   N01  Health, Safety and Nutrition            Internet              3.0  20  19        Wright, Susan 
EDU 157   WH2  Active Play                    S        09:00-03:00P VAN215   3.0  12  14  FULL  Hawkins, Ronda 
                Class will meet 8/19, 9/9, 10/14, 11/4

EDU 221   H01  Children With Exceptionalities TH       09:00-10:50A VAN215   3.0  20  11        Wright, Susan 
                Class will meet 8/17, 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/30

EDU 259   EH1  Curriculum Planning            M        06:00-08:50P VAN215   3.0  20   8        Johnson, Margaret 
                Class will meet 8/14, 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27

EDU 259   H01  Curriculum Planning            W        09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  20   6        Johnson, Margaret 
                Class will meet 8/16, 8/30, 9/13, 9/27, 10/4, 10/18, 11/1, 11/15, 11/29

EGR 110   H01  Intro to Engineering Tech      W        12:00-12:50P LIT180   2.0  40  19        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 110   N01  Intro to Engineering Tech               Internet              2.0  20  12        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115   H01  Intro to Technology            TTH      01:00-01:50P LIT176   3.0  13  12        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115   H02  Intro to Technology            MTWTH    03:00-03:25P LIT176   3.0   8   4        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115A  H01  Intro to Technology Lab        TTH      02:00-02:50P LIT176   1.0  13  12        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115A  H02  Intro to Technology Lab        MTWTH    03:25-03:50P LIT176   1.0   8   4        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 150   001  Intro to Engineering           MW       08:35-09:50A LIT176   2.0  19  19  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
ELC 113   X01  Residential Wiring             MTTH     08:00-10:50A MAI107   4.0   0   8  FULL  Johnson, Charles 
ELC 131   001  Circuit Analysis I             MW       08:00-08:50A LIT214   4.0  25  26  FULL  Hooker, Ricky 
                                              TTH      08:00-09:50A LIT214  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.					

ELC 229   H01  Applications Project           T        11:00-11:50A LIT225   2.0  16   4        Steel, Paul 
ELN 233   001  Microprocessor Systems         TTH      01:00-03:50P LIT214   4.0  25  20        Steel, Paul 
EMS 110   001  EMT                            MTWTH    08:30-11:15A CAU166   8.0  30  19        Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 231   001  EMS Clinical Pract III                  TBA          CLIN     3.0  20   9        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 240   001  Patients W/ Special Challenges T        08:30-11:10A CAU151   2.0  20   9        Clark, Angela 
EMS 250   001  Medical Emergencies            MW       08:30-11:15A CAU151   4.0  20   9        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 270   001  Life Span Emergencies          T        11:30-01:50P CAU151   3.0  20   9        Fields, Kenneth 
                                              TH       08:30-10:50A CAU151  
ENG 111   001  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   002  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG108   3.0  22  23  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 111   003  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   004  Writing and Inquiry            TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG120   3.0  22  23  FULL  Huntley, Lu 
ENG 111   005  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG120   3.0  22  21        Parker, Gayle 
ENG 111   006  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG120   3.0  22  23  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   007  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Parker, Gayle 
ENG 111   008  Writing and Inquiry            TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG124   3.0  24  25  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   009  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG120   3.0  22  21        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   010  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  McNeill, John 
ENG 111   011  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG108   3.0  24  24  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 111   012  Writing and Inquiry            TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 111   013  Writing and Inquiry            TTH      12:30-01:45P BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   FH1  Writing and Inquiry            TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG124   3.0  20  17        Grine, Susan 
ENG 111   FN1  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Adams-Raczkowski, Evan 
ENG 111   FN2  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Adams-Raczkowski, Evan 
ENG 111   H01  Writing and Inquiry            TH       11:00-12:15P LOG108   3.0  24  24  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 111   KEH1 Writing and Inquiry            M        07:30-08:45P UPC109   3.0  24  11        Long, Marcia 
ENG 111   KMEH3 Writing and Inquiry            TH       06:30-08:30P JOH108   3.0  24  25  FULL  Long, Marcia 
                Class runs 2nd 8 weeks: October 11 - December 12

ENG 111   MH31 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      09:00-09:50A BOY101   3.0  20  22  FULL  Keller, Hannah 
                Class runs 2nd 8 weeks: October 11 - December 12

ENG 111   MH32 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      11:00-11:50A BOY101   3.0  20  22  FULL  Lawhorne, Alison 
                Class runs 2nd 8 weeks: October 11 - December 12

ENG 111   MH33 Writing and Inquiry            TTH      01:00-02:15P LOG124   3.0  20  22  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
                Class runs 2nd 8 weeks: October 11 - December 12

ENG 111   MN32 Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Keller, Hannah 
                Class runs 2nd 8 weeks: October 11 - December 12

ENG 111   N01  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 111   N02  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  18        Phile, Sara 
ENG 111   N03  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Metro, Allison 
ENG 111   N04  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  19        Few, Rebecca 
ENG 111   N05  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  19        Few, Rebecca 
ENG 111   N06  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Keller, Hannah 
ENG 111   SK01 Writing and Inquiry            TTH      08:15-09:35A JOH107   3.0  25  24        Womble, Faydra 
ENG 111   XHN1 Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0   0  11  FULL  Adams-Raczkowski, Evan 
ENG 112   001  Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      08:00-08:50A BOY101   3.0  24  23        Lawhorne, Alison 
ENG 112   002  Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      08:00-09:15A BOY101   3.0  24  15        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   003  Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      09:30-10:45A BOY101   3.0  24  19        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   004  Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      11:00-12:15P BOY101   3.0  24  22        Lawhorne, Alison 
ENG 112   005  Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG108   3.0  24  24  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 112   007  Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 112   008  Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      01:00-01:50P BOY101   3.0  24  21        Lawhorne, Alison 
ENG 112   FN1  Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  19        Few, Rebecca 
ENG 112   FN2  Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  14        Keller, Hannah 
ENG 112   H01  Writing/Research in the Disc   M        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 112   N01  Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 112   N02  Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Metro, Allison 
ENG 112   N03  Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Lawhorne, Alison 
ENG 112   N04  Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Lawhorne, Alison 
ENG 112   SKN1 Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0   0  12  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 114   001  Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      10:00-10:50A BOY101   3.0  24  15        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   H01  Prof Research & Reporting      W        12:00-12:50P BOY101   3.0  24  14        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   N01  Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Adams-Raczkowski, Evan 
ENG 125   001  Creative Writing I             TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN204   3.0  20  16        Phile, Sara 
ENG 131   N01  Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  25  16        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 231   001  American Literature I          TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG109   3.0  28   8        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 231   FN1  American Literature I                   Internet              3.0  20   6        Townsend, David 
ENG 231   N01  American Literature I                   Internet              3.0  30  26        Layne, Ronald 
ENG 232   H01  American Literature II         F        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  14        Grine, Susan 
ENG 232   N01  American Literature II                  Internet              3.0  25   6        Grine, Susan 
ENG 241   001  British Literature I           MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG109   3.0  28   4        Danley, Barbara 
GCM 230   H01  Golf Course Org and Admin      MT       03:00-03:50P LIT218   3.0  20   5        Ventola, Michael 
GCM 240   H01  Golf Course Design             MT       04:00-04:50P LIT218   3.0  20   5        Ventola, Michael 
GEL 111   KE01 Geology                        T        06:00-08:50P JOH107   4.0  21   7        McLean, Rufus 
                                              TH       06:00-07:50P JOH107  
GEL 111   SKH1 Geology                        MW       02:30-04:00P JOH109   4.0  20  23  FULL  McLean, Rufus 
GRA 152   H01  Computer Graphics II           TH       09:00-10:20A LIT227   2.0  20   6        Gast, Stephanie 
GRD 151   H01  Computer Design Basics         TTH      10:30-11:50A LIT227   3.0  20  13        Gast, Stephanie 
GRD 167   H01  Photographic Imaging I         T        09:00-10:50A LIT224   3.0  15  11        Babb, Jacqueline 
HEA 112   FH1  First Aid & CPR                TTH      08:00-08:50A BLU130   2.0  25  27  FULL  Riggan, Alicia 
                Extra student fee: $27.00 for CPR card

HFS 110   001  Exercise Science               MW       09:00-10:50A BLU117   4.0  20  21  FULL  Basinger, Shelby 
HFS 111   001  Fitness & Exer Testing I       TTH      12:30-02:50P BLU117   4.0  20  21  FULL  Basinger, Shelby 
HFS 212   001  Exercise Programming           TTH      09:00-10:50A BLU117   3.0  20   9        Basinger, Shelby 
                Students must complete and submit the Service-Learning Activity Hours Verification Form.

HFS 218   H01  Lifestyle Chng & Wellness      MW       09:30-10:50A BLU130   4.0  20   9        Nocton, Timothy 
                Extra student fee: $25.00.  This class will also meet the first Friday of each month (9/1, 
                10/6, 11/3, and 12/1) from 09:00-10:20A

HIS 111   FN1  World Civilizations I                   Internet              3.0  25  21        Leake, Marc 
HIS 111   H01  World Civilizations I          TTH      09:00-09:50A VAN202   3.0  34  29        Pope, William 
HIS 111   H02  World Civilizations I          MW       10:00-10:50A VAN202   3.0  34  18        Pope, William 
HIS 111   H03  World Civilizations I          MW       11:00-11:50A VAN202   3.0  34  23        Allen, Abbe 
HIS 111   N01  World Civilizations I                   Internet              3.0  25  18        Allen, Abbe 
HIS 111   N02  World Civilizations I                   Internet              3.0  25  17        Allen, Abbe 
HIS 111   XH01 World Civilizations I          TTH      08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0  15  FULL  Battle, Indrayani 
HIS 111   XH02 World Civilizations I          TTH      10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0  11  FULL  Battle, Indrayani 
HIS 112   N01  World Civilizations II                  Internet              3.0  25  13        Gaweda, Ginny 
                Please note, you do not need to take HIS 111 in order to take HIS 112.

HIS 121   N01  Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25   7        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   001  American History I             MW       11:00-12:15P VAN206   3.0  34  13        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   002  American History I             MW       08:00-09:15A VAN207   3.0  34  31        Regan, John 
HIS 131   FN1  American History I                      Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Pope, William 
HIS 131   H01  American History I             TTH      09:00-09:50A VAN206   3.0  34  30        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   H02  American History I             MW       10:00-10:50A VAN201   3.0  34  26        Regan, John 
HIS 131   N01  American History I                      Internet              3.0  25  23        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   N02  American History I                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   SK01 American History I             TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH107   3.0  25  22        Battle, Indrayani 
HIS 131   SK02 American History I             TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH107   3.0  25  20        Battle, Indrayani 
HIS 131   XH01 American History I             TTH      08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0  12  FULL  Patrick, Robert 
HIS 131   XH02 American History I             TTH      10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0  16  FULL  Patrick, Robert 
HIS 131   XR01 American History I             MW       10:10-11:40A NMHS     3.0   0  19  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HIS 132   001  American History II            TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN201   3.0  34  31        Pope, William 
HIS 132   FH1  American History II            TTH      02:00-02:50P VAN206   3.0  34  20        Thome, Robert 
HIS 132   FN1  American History II                     Internet              3.0  25  17        Pope, William 
HIS 132   H01  American History II            MW       09:00-09:50A VAN206   3.0  34  32        Gaweda, Ginny 
                Please note, you do not need to take HIS 131 in order to take HIS 132.

HIS 132   H02  American History II            MW       11:00-11:50A VAN208   3.0  34  19        Regan, John 
                Please note, you do not need to take HIS 131 in order to take HIS 132.

HIS 132   H03  American History II            MW       02:00-02:50P VAN208   3.0  34  24        Regan, John 
                Please note, you do not need to take HIS 131 in order to take HIS 132.

HIS 132   H04  American History II            TTH      09:00-09:50A BLU128   3.0  34  32        Thome, Robert 
                Please note, you do not need to take HIS 131 in order to take HIS 132.

HIS 132   N01  American History II                     Internet              3.0  25  24        Pope, William 
                Please note, you do not need to take HIS 131 in order to take HIS 132.

HIS 132   N02  American History II                     Internet              3.0  25  22        Pope, William 
                Please note, you do not need to take HIS 131 in order to take HIS 132.

HIS 132   SK01 American History II            TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH108   3.0  25   7        Patrick, Robert 
                Please note, you do not need to take HIS 131 in order to take HIS 132.

HIS 132   SK02 American History II            TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH108   3.0  25  19        Patrick, Robert 
                Please note, you do not need to take HIS 131 in order to take HIS 132.

HIS 132   XR01 American History II            MW       08:30-10:00A NMHS     3.0   0  27  FULL  Thome, Robert 
                Please note, you do not need to take HIS 131 in order to take HIS 132.

HIS 151   H01  Hispanic Civilization          MW       12:00-12:50P VAN202   3.0  25   6        Pope, William 
HOR 112   001  Landscape Design I             M        03:00-04:55P STE202   3.0  30   8        Westmen, James 
                                              W        01:00-03:45P STE202  
HOR 235   001  Greenhouse Production          M        10:00-10:50A STE102   3.0  30   8        Westmen, Johanna 
                                              TH       09:00-11:50A STE102  
HOR 265   H01  Advanced Plant Materials       M        01:00-02:55P STE203   2.0  30   6        Johnson, Demaris 
HOR 268   001  Adv Propagation                MW       11:00-11:50A STE203   4.0  30   9        Johnson, Demaris 
                                              T        08:00-10:50A STE102  
                                              T        11:00-11:50A STE102  
HOR 268   H01  Adv Propagation                T        08:00-10:50A STE102   4.0   0   1  FULL  Johnson, Demaris 
                                              TW       11:00-11:50A STE102  
HRM 140   H02  Legal Issues-Hospitality       F        09:00-10:50A LIT233   3.0  25  19        Collins, Victoria 
HRM 245   H01  Human Resource Mgmt-Hosp       W        10:00-11:30A LIT233   3.0  20  13        McDonald, Jacqueline 
HSE 110   H01  Intro to Human Services        MW       09:00-09:50A VAN209   3.0  34  13        Harris, Patricia 
HSE 123   001  Interviewing Techniques        TTH      09:00-10:50A VAN209   3.0  16   9        Harris, Patricia 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

HUM 110   SK01 Technology and Society         TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH109   3.0  25  23        Shymske, Grant 
HUM 110   SK02 Technology and Society         TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH109   3.0  25  24        Shymske, Grant 
HUM 115   FN1  Critical Thinking                       Internet              3.0  25  18        Pope, Glenda 
HUM 115   H02  Critical Thinking              TH       11:00-11:50A LOG226   3.0  30  25        Shymske, Grant 
HUM 115   N01  Critical Thinking                       Internet              3.0  25  22        Shymske, Grant 
HUM 120   H01  Cultural Studies               TH       02:30-05:00P DEM204   3.0  50  22        Layne, Ronald 
                This class will meet for 8 Thursdays: 9/28, 10/5, 10/12, 10/19, 10/26, 11/2, 11/9, 11/16. 
                This course explores American culture during a key period of change.

HUM 122   001  Southern Culture               MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG108   3.0  24  22        Pope, Glenda 
HUM 122   H01  Southern Culture               TH       12:30-01:45P VAN204   3.0  30  20        Pope, Glenda 
HUM 130   001  Myth in Human Culture          TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG121   3.0  22   9        Allen, Abbe 
HUM 130   N01  Myth in Human Culture                   Internet              3.0  25  22        Pope, Glenda 
HUM 150   FN1  American Women's Studies                Internet              3.0  25  22        Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   N01  American Women's Studies                Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 160   N01  Introduction to Film                    Internet              3.0  30  20        Layne, Ronald 
HUM 170   H01  The Holocaust                  T        11:00-12:15P LOG108   3.0  24  10        Pope, Glenda 
HUM 230   N01  Leadership Development                  Internet              3.0  25  18        Twyford, Denise 
LSG 111   001  Basic Landscape Technique      TTH      11:00-11:50A STE203   2.0  35  20        Johnson, Demaris 
LSG 121   001  Fall Gardening Lab             TTH      01:00-03:50P STE203   2.0  35  17        Westmen, James 
LSG 231   001  Landscape Supervision          W        08:00-09:50A STE203   4.0  30   9        Westmen, Johanna 
                                              TTH      01:00-03:50P STE102  
MAT 110   H01  Math Measurement & Literacy    MTW      08:00-08:50A LOG210   3.0  25  15        Tucker, Elaine 
MAT 110   H02  Math Measurement & Literacy    MTW      12:00-12:50P LOG213   3.0  25  21        Tucker, Elaine 
MAT 143   FN1  Quantitative Literacy                   Internet              3.0  25  27  FULL  Apke, Marsha 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 143   FN2  Quantitative Literacy                   Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Apke, Marsha 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 143   H01  Quantitative Literacy          MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG228   3.0  30  28        McNeil, Celethia 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 143   H02  Quantitative Literacy          MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG211   3.0  25  25  FULL  Paxton, Nancy 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 143   H03  Quantitative Literacy          MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG211   3.0  25  24        Paxton, Nancy 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 143   H04  Quantitative Literacy          MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG211   3.0  25  25  FULL  Paxton, Nancy 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 143   H05  Quantitative Literacy          MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG206   3.0  30  32  FULL  McNeil, Celethia 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 143   H06  Quantitative Literacy          TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG211   3.0  25  20        Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 143   KE01 Quantitative Literacy          MW       06:00-07:50P JOH102   3.0  25   7        Ontiveros-Squier, Frances 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 143   SKH1 Quantitative Literacy          T        01:00-02:20P JOH102   3.0  25  13        McNeil, Celethia 
                                              TH       01:00-02:20P UPC109  
MAT 143   XHN1 Quantitative Literacy                   Internet              3.0   0   3  FULL  Godsey, Samantha 
MAT 152   H01  Statistical Methods I          MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG228   4.0  28  28  FULL  Williamson, John 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 152   H02  Statistical Methods I          TTH      12:30-01:45P STO214   4.0  28  25        Skura, Catherine 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 152   H03  Statistical Methods I          MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG228   4.0  28  18        Williamson, John 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 152   SKH1 Statistical Methods I          T        02:30-03:50P JOH102   4.0  25  16        McNeil, Celethia 
                                              TH       02:30-03:50P UPC109  
MAT 171   001  Precalculus Algebra            MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG206   4.0  34  34  FULL  Regalado, Jose 
                                              TTH      08:00-08:55A LOG206  
MAT 171   002  Precalculus Algebra            MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG206   4.0  34  30        Neiswender, John 
                                              TTH      09:00-09:55A LOG206  
MAT 171   003  Precalculus Algebra            MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG206   4.0  34  34  FULL  Regalado, Jose 
                                              TTH      10:00-10:55A LOG206  
MAT 171   004  Precalculus Algebra            MWF      02:00-02:50P LOG206   4.0  34  34  FULL  Brannan, Kathryn 
                                              TTH      02:00-02:55P LOG206  
MAT 171   005  Precalculus Algebra            MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG227   4.0  32  31        Neiswender, John 
                                              TTH      11:00-11:55A LOG227  
MAT 171   H01  Precalculus Algebra            MTWTH    08:00-08:50A LOG213   4.0  25  24        Farrell, Laura 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 171   H02  Precalculus Algebra            MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LOG213   4.0  25  24        Farrell, Laura 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 171   H03  Precalculus Algebra            TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG211   4.0  25  23        Paxton, Nancy 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 172   H01  Precalculus Trigonometry       TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG228   4.0  30  25        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 172   H02  Precalculus Trigonometry       MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG206   4.0  30  27        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 263   H01  Brief Calculus                 MTWTH    12:00-12:50P LOG227   4.0  30  17        Chandler, Linda 
                This class will use computer materials purchased with the textbooks.

MAT 271   001  Calculus I                     MW       11:00-11:50A LOG206   4.0  35  25        Regalado, Jose 
                                              TTH      11:00-12:20P LOG206  
MAT 272   001  Calculus II                    MW       11:00-11:50A LOG228   4.0  30   9        Williamson, John 
                                              TTH      11:00-12:20P LOG228  
MAT 272   H01  Calculus II                    MW       11:00-11:50A LOG228   4.0   0   1  FULL  Williamson, John 
MED 120   001  Survey of Med Terminology      MW       01:00-01:50P KEN146   2.0  20  11        Senior, Susan 
MED 120   N01  Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  25  26  FULL  Senior, Susan 
MED 120   N02  Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  25  26  FULL  Senior, Susan 
MED 121   001  Medical Terminology I          MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY113   3.0  14   3        Senior, Susan 
                MED 121 001 is the same class as OST 141 001

MED 121   N01  Medical Terminology I                   Internet              3.0  25  23        Senior, Susan 
                MED 121 N01 is the same class as OST 141 N01

MKT 120   H01  Principles of Marketing        TTH      09:30-10:20A STO209   3.0  20  18        Toney, Nevius 
                Hybrid students must attend the first meeting AND log into the Moodle course on the first 
                day of classes.

MLT 110   001  Intro to MLT                   MW       11:00-11:50A KEN146   3.0  13   8        Forrest, Christine 
                                              M        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
                Extra student fees: $200.00 and $20.00 for Medical Record Tracking

MLT 110   002  Intro to MLT                   MW       11:00-11:50A KEN146   3.0  13  10        Forrest, Christine 
                                              W        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
                Extra student fees: $200.00 and $20.00 for Medical Record Tracking

MLT 126   001  Immunology and Serology        TTH      09:00-10:20A KEN146   2.0  20  18        Freeman, Candice 
MLT 140   001  Intro to Microbiology          TTH      11:00-11:50A KEN146   3.0  20  11        Freeman, Candice 
                                              T        01:00-03:50P KEN130  
MLT 140   002  Intro to Microbiology          TTH      11:00-11:50A KEN146   3.0  20   7        Freeman, Candice 
                                              TH       01:00-03:50P KEN130  
MLT 252   001  MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     2.0  20  12        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs August 14-30

MLT 255   M11  MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   6        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs August 31 - October 13

MLT 255   M31  MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   2        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs October 16 - December 6

MLT 265   M11  MLT Practicum II               MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   2        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs August 31 - October 13

MLT 265   M31  MLT Practicum II               MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   6        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs October 16 - December 6

MLT 275   M11  MLT Practicum III              MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   2        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs August 31 - October 13

MLT 275   M31  MLT Practicum III              MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   5        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs October 16 - December 6

MLT 288   M11  MLT Practicum IV               MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   5        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs August 31 - October 13

MLT 288   M31  MLT Practicum IV               MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   2        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs October 16 - December 6

MTH 110   001  Fundamentals of Massage        MTWTH    08:15-11:50A MEY116  10.0  20  13        Allen, Samantha 
                                              F        08:15-11:30A MEY116  
                Some clinical may be during afternoon hours.

MTH 110   H01  Fundamentals of Massage        W        08:15-11:50A MEY116  10.0   0   1  FULL  Allen, Samantha 
                                              F        08:30-11:30A MEY115  
MTH 210   002  Adv Skills of Massage          MW       08:15-11:50A MEY115   8.0  12   7        Allen, Samantha 
                                              TTH      08:15-12:30P MEY115  
MUS 110   001  Music Appreciation             MWF      09:00-09:50A WEL125   3.0  45  44        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 110   002  Music Appreciation             MWF      10:00-10:50A WEL125   3.0  45  45  FULL  Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 110   N01  Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   N02  Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   N03  Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   N04  Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  22        Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   N05  Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   SKN1 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0   0  22  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   XHN1 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0   0  22  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 112   N01  Introduction to Jazz                    Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
MUS 121   001  Music Theory I                 MTTH     11:00-11:50A WEL121   4.0  24  13        Haley, Timothy 
                                              WF       11:00-11:50A WEL121  
MUS 131   001  Chorus I                       MWF      12:00-12:40P WEL125   1.0  12   4        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 133   E01  Band I                         M        06:00-07:50P WEL101   1.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
                Students are required to contact the Fine Arts chair before registering for this course.  
                An audition is required.

MUS 137   E01  Orchestra I                    TH       06:00-07:50P WEL101   1.0   5   2        Kopecky, Eric 
MUS 151B  001  Class Music I - Piano          M        01:00-02:50P WEL124   1.0  12   7        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 161A  001  Applied Music I - Voice        T        05:00-05:50P WEL123   2.0  12   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125  
MUS 161B  001  Applied Music I - Piano        T        05:00-05:50P WEL122   2.0   6   2        Henckel, Kristina 
                                              M        01:00-02:50P WEL122  
MUS 161F  001  Applied Music I - Clarinet     T        05:00-05:50P WEL122   2.0   1   1  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
                                              TH       01:00-02:50P WEL122  
MUS 161H  001  Applied Music I - Trumpet      T        05:00-05:50P WEL104   2.0   2   1        Book, Andrew 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 161K  FH1  Applied Music I                T        05:00-05:50P WEL101   2.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 161M  001  Applied Music I - Violin       T        05:00-05:50P WEL101   2.0   1   1  FULL  Kopecky, Eric 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 161S  001  Applied Music I - Percussion   T        05:00-05:50P WEL104   2.0   2   1        Haley, Timothy 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 161T  001  Applied Music I - Guitar       T        05:00-05:50P WEL126   2.0   6   4        Book, Andrew 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 162S  001  Applied Music II - Percussion  T        02:00-03:50P WEL104   2.0  12   1        Haley, Timothy 
                                              T        05:00-05:50P WEL104  
MUS 221   001  Music Theory III               MTTH     10:00-10:50A WEL121   4.0  24   5        Book, Andrew 
                                              WF       10:00-10:50A WEL121  
                Some course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

MUS 231   001  Chorus III                     MWF      12:00-12:40P WEL125   1.0  12   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 233   E01  Band III                       M        06:00-07:50P WEL101   1.0   1   1  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 241   001  Ensemble III                   MW       12:00-12:50P WEL126   1.0   6   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 261A  001  Applied Music III - Voice      T        05:00-05:50P WEL123   2.0  12   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125  
MUS 261B  001  Applied Music III - Piano      T        05:00-05:50P WEL122   2.0   2   1        Henckel, Kristina 
                                              M        01:00-02:50P WEL122  
MUS 262T  001  Applied Music IV - Guitar      T        05:00-05:50P WEL126   2.0   1   1  FULL  Book, Andrew 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126  
MUS 271   001  Music History I                TTH      12:30-01:45P WEL125   3.0  24   4        Book, Andrew 
NAS 101   E01  Nurse Aide I                   TTH      04:00-09:30P VAN107   6.0  15  10        Gale, Carolyn 
                                              T        03:30-09:30P CLIN    
                                              THT      04:00-09:30P VAN107  
NAS 101   H01  Nurse Aide I                   MW       08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0  10   7        Braun-Kane, Marta 
                                              MW       07:30-01:30P CLIN    
                                              MW       08:30-02:00P VAN107  
                Hybrid students must attend the first class.  Lecture and lab combined.  A portion of the 
                course will be web-based and require access to the Internet

NAS 101   H02  Nurse Aide I                   TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0  20   6        Braun-Kane, Marta 
                                              TTH      07:30-01:30P CLIN    
                                              TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107  
                Hybrid students must attend the first class.  Lecture and lab combined.  A portion of the 
                course will be web-based and require access to the Internet

NAS 101   KEH1 Nurse Aide I                   TTH      04:00-09:30P UPC129   6.0   1   1  FULL  Parter, Sharon 
                                              TTH      03:30-09:00P CLIN    
NET 125   EH1  Introduction to Networks       T        06:00-08:50P LIT215   3.0  16   9        Stromko, Stephen 
NET 125   MH11 Introduction to Networks       MTWTH    10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  20  15        Hooker, Ricky 
                This course will run the first eight weeks 8/14 - 10/5.   Due to the condensed format, this 
                course has financial aid implications. Please contact the instructor at 
                hookerr@sandhills.edu for more information.  Students should also register for NET 126 
                MH31.							

NET 126   MH31 Routing Basics                 MTWTH    10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16  17  FULL  Hooker, Ricky 
                This course will run the second eight weeks 10/11 - 12/14.   Due to the condensed format, 
                this course has financial aid implications. Please contact the instructor at 
                hookerr@sandhills.edu for more information.Students should also register for NET 125 MH31 
                if not already completed. 						

NET 241   H01  Introduction to VOIP           T        12:00-02:50P LIT215   3.0  16   8        Hooker, Ricky 
NUR 111   001  Intro to Health Concepts       MF       10:00-11:50A KEN134   8.0  25  20        Cox, Heather 
                                              T        09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                                              TH       01:00-03:50P KEN101  
                Extra Fee: $375.00 for nursing kit and learning resources, and $20.00 for Medical Record 
                Tracking.  Some clinical may be during weekend/evening hours.

NUR 111   002  Intro to Health Concepts       MF       10:00-11:50A KEN134   8.0  25  19        Cox, Heather 
                                              TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                                              T        01:00-03:50P KEN101  
                Extra Fee: $375.00 for nursing kit and learning resources, and $20.00 for Medical Record 
                Tracking.  Some clinical may be during weekend/evening hours.

NUR 111   003  Intro to Health Concepts       MF       10:00-11:50A KEN134   8.0  25  19        Cox, Heather 
                                              TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                                              W        01:00-03:50P KEN101  
                Extra Fee: $375.00 for nursing kit and learning resources, and $20.00 for Medical Record 
                Tracking.  Some clinical may be during weekend/evening hours.

NUR 111   004  Intro to Health Concepts       MF       10:00-11:50A KEN134   8.0  25  21        Cox, Heather 
                                              TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                                              W        09:00-11:50A KEN101  
                Extra Fee: $375.00 for nursing kit and learning resources, and $20.00 for Medical Record 
                Tracking.  Some clinical may be during weekend/evening hours.

NUR 113   M11  Family Health Concepts         WF       09:00-11:50A LIT191   5.0  33  32        Dykeman, Patricia 
                Class runs first 8 weeks: 8/14 - 10/5. Some clinical may be during evening hours.  Extra 
                fee $75.00 for nursing tutorial service.  The final exam will be 10/6/17.

NUR 113   M31  Family Health Concepts         WF       09:00-11:50A LIT191   5.0  35  30        Dykeman, Patricia 
                Class runs second 8 weeks: 10/11 - 12/12. Some clinical may be during evening hours.  Extra 
                fee $75.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 212   MH11 Health System Concepts         MWF      09:00-12:00P KEN139   5.0  35  29        Kulka, Joanne 
                                              MTTHSSU  09:00-12:00P KEN139  
                Class runs first 8 weeks: 8/14 -10/5. Some clinical may be during evening hours.  Extra fee 
                $75.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 212   MH31 Health System Concepts         WF       09:00-11:50A KEN139   5.0  35  32        Kulka, Joanne 
                                              TH       09:00-12:00P KEN139  
                Class runs second 8 weeks: 10/11 - 12/12. Some clinical may be during evening hours.  Extra 
                fee $75.00 for nursing tutorial service.

OPH 103   001  Intro to Diseases of Eye       W        02:00-03:50P KEN136   2.0  18  10        Purvis, Alberta 
OPH 105   001  Ophthalmic Clin Proc I         M        02:00-02:50P KEN136   2.0  18  10        Purvis, Alberta 
                                              M        03:00-04:50P KEN136  
OPH 106   001  Ophtha Med Assist Pract I      MW       08:00-12:00P CLIN     7.0  18  10        Purvis, Alberta 
                                              TTH      08:00-04:30P CLIN    
OPH 109   001  Ophtha Optics & Basic Refract  W        04:00-05:50P KEN136   2.0  18  10        Purvis, Alberta 
OST 131   H01  Keyboarding                    TTH      08:00-08:50A STO206   2.0  25   8        McDonald, Jacqueline 
                This class will only meet the following dates: 8/15, 8/17, 8/22

OST 131   N01  Keyboarding                             Internet              2.0  25  24        McDonald, Jacqueline 
                Internet students must log into Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

OST 137   H01  Office Software Applicat.      T        02:30-05:00P BOY101   3.0   0  12  FULL  Lynch, Donald 
                This class will meet for 8 Tuesdays: 9/19, 9/26, 10/3, 10/17, 10/24, 10/31, 11/7, 11/14. 
                This section of OST 137 is designed to explore software in a specific work environment.

OST 138   N01  Advanced Software Appl                  Internet              3.0  14  13        Livingston, Felita 
                Internet students must log into Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

OST 141   001  Med Terms I-Med Office         MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY113   3.0  15   5        Senior, Susan 
                OST 141 001 is the same class as MED 121 001

OST 141   N01  Med Terms I-Med Office                  Internet              3.0  25  16        Senior, Susan 
                OST 141 N01 is the same class as MED 121 N01. Internet students must log  into Moodle the 
                first day of classes and follow the instructions posted on the 'Announcements' page of the 
                course.                               							

OST 148   H01  Med Coding Billing & Insu      MW       09:00-09:50A STO206   3.0  20  10        Livingston, Felita 
OST 149   H01  Medical Legal Issues           TH       11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  25  11        Collins, Victoria 
OST 184   H01  Records Management             W        10:00-11:50A STO206   3.0  20   6        Livingston, Felita 
OST 184   N01  Records Management                      Internet              3.0  20  10        Livingston, Felita 
                Internet students must log into Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

OST 223   H02  Admin Office Transcript I      T        11:00-12:15P STO206   3.0  15   3        Collins, Victoria 
                This class will meet the following days: 8/15, 8/22, 8/29, 9/12

OST 236   N01  Adv Word/Information Proc               Internet              3.0  25  17        Livingston, Felita 
                Internet students must log into Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

OST 241   H01  Med Ofc Transcription I        T        11:00-12:15P STO206   2.0  15  13        Collins, Victoria 
OST 247   E01  Procedure Coding               M        05:30-08:20P STO209   2.0  14   4        Oldham, Rita 
OST 248   E01  Diagnostic Coding              W        05:30-08:20P STO209   2.0  14   4        Oldham, Rita 
PED 110   N01  Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  20  24  FULL  Riggan, Alicia 
PED 110   N02  Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  20  23  FULL  Riggan, Alicia 
PED 111   001  Physical Fitness I             MW       01:00-02:15P DEM112   1.0   0  15  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 111   002  Physical Fitness I             TTH      01:00-02:15P DEM112   1.0   0  18  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 111   003  Physical Fitness I             TTH      08:15-09:30A DEM231   1.0   0  15  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 111   004  Physical Fitness I             TTH      09:35-10:50A DEM231   1.0   0   9  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 113   001  Aerobics I                     TTH      11:00-12:15P BLU112   1.0  20  17        Weaver, Christy 
PED 117   001  Weight Training I              MWF      11:00-11:50A DEM231   1.0  20  19        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 117   002  Weight Training I              MWF      12:00-12:50P DEM231   1.0  20  20  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 118   001  Weight Training II             TTH      11:00-12:15P DEM231   1.0  20   8        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 120   001  Walking for Fitness            TTH      09:30-10:45A BLU146   1.0  25  17        Ball, Angela 
PED 122   001  Yoga I                         TTH      12:30-01:20P BLU112   1.0  20  18        Weaver, Christy 
PED 122   002  Yoga I                         MW       12:00-12:50P BLU112   1.0  20  19        Weaver, Christy 
PED 128   001  Golf-Beginning                 TH       01:00-02:50P BLU130   1.0  15  15  FULL  Pike, Herbert 
PED 129   001  Golf-Intermediate              F        03:30-05:25P BLU130   1.0  15   7        Pike, Herbert 
PED 130   001  Tennis-Beginning               MW       09:00-09:50A DEM108A  1.0  16  14        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 143   001  Volleyball-Beginning           MW       11:00-11:50A DEM108A  1.0  25  17        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 145   001  Basketball-Beginning           MW       10:00-10:50A DEM108A  1.0  20  10        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 163   H02  Kayaking-Basic                 THF      05:00-06:50P BLU117   1.0  12  16  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
                                              S        TBA          BLU117  
                                              SU       08:00-05:00P BLU117  
                Extra student fee: $115.00. Class meets Sept. 14 and 21. Trip is Sept. 22-24

PED 170   H01  Backpacking                    TH       05:00-06:50P BLU117   1.0  15  12        Nocton, Timothy 
                                              F        TBA          BLU117  
                                              SSU      08:00-05:00P BLU117  
                Extra student fee: $10.00. Class meets Sept. 28, Oct. 5 and 12. Trip is Oct. 13-15

PED 217   001  Pilates I                      MW       11:00-11:50A BLU112   1.0  20  16        Weaver, Christy 
PHI 215   001  Philosophical Issues           TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG108   3.0  24  23        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 215   002  Philosophical Issues           MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN204   3.0  30  26        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 215   N01  Philosophical Issues                    Internet              3.0  25  24        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   001  Introduction to Ethics         TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG108   3.0  30  31  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   N01  Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  25  24        Hairr, Joe 
PHY 110   001  Conceptual Physics             MWF      08:00-08:50A MEY110   3.0  20  23  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

PHY 110   002  Conceptual Physics             MWF      08:00-08:50A MEY110   3.0  20  19        Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

PHY 110   EH1  Conceptual Physics             W        06:00-07:50P MEY112   3.0  20  19        Swanson, Richard 
                Lab fee $25

PHY 110A  001  Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       10:00-11:50A MEY112   1.0  20  19        Morse, Jeanne 
                Lab fee $25

PHY 110A  002  Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       01:00-02:50P MEY112   1.0  20  18        Morse, Jeanne 
                Lab fee $25

PHY 110A  EH1  Conceptual Physics Lab         W        08:00-08:50P MEY112   1.0  20  18        Swanson, Richard 
                Lab fee $25

PHY 151   001  College Physics I              MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY112   4.0  20  21  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                                              W        01:00-02:50P MEY112  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Lab fee $25

PHY 251   001  General Physics I              T        08:00-10:50A MEY112   4.0  20  10        Swanson, Richard 
                                              TH       08:00-09:50A MEY112  
                                              TH       10:00-10:50A MEY110  
                Lab fee $25

POL 120   001  American Government            TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN203   3.0  34  29        Dempsey, John 
POL 120   FN1  American Government                     Internet              3.0  25  21        Jones-May, Catelin 
POL 120   H01  American Government            MW       09:00-09:50A VAN202   3.0  34  17        Allen, Abbe 
POL 120   N01  American Government                     Internet              3.0  25  23        Allen, Abbe 
POL 120   SKN1 American Government                     Internet              3.0   0  26  FULL  Jones-May, Catelin 
POL 120   XHN1 American Government                     Internet              3.0   0  13  FULL  Jones-May, Catelin 
POL 210   N01  Comparative Government                  Internet              3.0  25   9        Allen, Abbe 
PSG 110   002  Intro to Polysomnography       MW       04:05-06:20P KEN148   4.0  18  12        McNeill, Sonya 
PSG 112   001  PSG Fundamentals               TTH      03:30-04:45P KEN148   3.0  18  12        McNeill, Sonya 
PSG 214   001  PSG Clinical Apps I            TTH      05:00-05:50P KEN148   1.0  18  12        McNeill, Sonya 
PSY 118   H01  Interpersonal Psychology       MW       11:00-11:50A VAN201   3.0  34  15        Bittner, Jennifer 
                Extra student fee: $20.00

PSY 118   H02  Interpersonal Psychology       M        11:00-11:50A VAN201   3.0   0   1  FULL  Bittner, Jennifer 
PSY 141   H01  Psych of Death and Dying       MW       11:00-11:50A VAN209   3.0  34  10        Harris, Patricia 
PSY 150   001  General Psychology             MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN201   3.0  34  36  FULL  Bittner, Jennifer 
PSY 150   002  General Psychology             MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN203   3.0  34  34  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   003  General Psychology             TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN202   3.0  34  33        Xiong, Wei 
PSY 150   004  General Psychology             MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN203   3.0  34  34  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   005  General Psychology             MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN201   3.0  34  34  FULL  Bittner, Jennifer 
PSY 150   006  General Psychology             MW       01:00-02:15P VAN203   3.0  34  34  FULL  Xiong, Wei 
PSY 150   FH1  General Psychology             TTH      09:00-09:50A VAN201   3.0  25  21        Xiong, Wei 
PSY 150   FH2  General Psychology             TTH      02:00-02:50P VAN201   3.0  25  17        Xiong, Wei 
PSY 150   FN1  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  20        Dyer, Brandon 
PSY 150   FN2  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Dyer, Brandon 
PSY 150   H02  General Psychology             MW       09:00-09:50A VAN211   3.0  34  31        Xiong, Wei 
PSY 150   H03  General Psychology             TTH      02:00-02:50P VAN202   3.0  34  33        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   N01  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   N02  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  23        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   N03  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   N04  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Harris, Patricia 
PSY 150   N05  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  21        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   N06  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  13        Dyer, Brandon 
PSY 150   SK01 General Psychology             MW       01:00-02:20P JOH108   3.0  25  23        Sayre, Carol 
PSY 150   SK02 General Psychology             MW       02:30-03:50P JOH108   3.0  25  23        Sayre, Carol 
PSY 150   VEH1 General Psychology             W        05:30-07:00P WEL102   3.0  34   5        Hubert, Anthony 
                This class meets: 8/16, 8/30, 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, 11/29

PSY 150   VKEH General Psychology             W        05:30-07:00P UPC122   3.0  34   4        Hubert, Anthony 
                This class meets: 8/16, 8/30, 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, 11/29

PSY 150   XH01 General Psychology             MW       08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0  18  FULL  Sayre, Carol 
PSY 150   XH02 General Psychology             MW       10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0  20  FULL  Sayre, Carol 
PSY 239   001  Psychology of Personality      TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN203   3.0  34  16        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 239   N01  Psychology of Personality               Internet              3.0  25  23        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 241   FN1  Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  17        Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 241   H01  Developmental Psych            MW       09:00-09:50A VAN203   3.0  34  33        Hill, Laura 
PSY 241   N01  Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  23        Hill, Laura 
PSY 241   N02  Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 241   N03  Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  24        Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 281   001  Abnormal Psychology            MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN209   3.0  34  26        Bittner, Jennifer 
PSY 281   N01  Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Beale, Nancy 
RAD 110   001  Rad Intro & Patient Care       M        09:00-11:50A KEN147   3.0  18  14        Garner, Robin 
                                              W        09:00-10:50A KEN147  
                Extra fee:  $20.00 Medical Record Tracking

RAD 111   001  RAD Procedures I               M        01:00-03:50P KEN147   4.0   9   8        Garner, Robin 
                                              W        11:00-01:50P KEN102  
RAD 111   002  RAD Procedures I               M        01:00-03:50P KEN147   4.0   9   6        Garner, Robin 
                                              W        02:00-04:50P KEN102  
RAD 151   001  RAD Clinical Ed I              TTH      08:00-03:30P CLIN     2.0  18  14        May, Janna 
                Extra fee: $150.00 student clinical tracking

RAD 211   001  RAD Procedures III             T        01:00-03:50P KEN147   3.0  19  12        Garner, Robin 
                                              TH       01:00-02:50P KEN147  
RAD 231   001  Radiographic Physics II        T        09:00-10:50A KEN147   2.0  19  12        May, Janna 
RAD 241   001  Radiobiology/Protection        TTH      11:00-11:50A KEN147   2.0  19  12        May, Janna 
RAD 251   001  RAD Clinical Ed IV             MWF      08:00-04:30P CLIN     7.0  19  12        May, Janna 
RCP 110   001  Intro to Respiratory Care      MW       10:00-11:05A KEN155   4.0  18  17        Williams, Leslie 
                                              W        01:00-03:50P KEN128  
                Extra fee:  $20.00 Medical Record Tracking

RCP 114   H01  C-P Anatomy & Physiology       MW       09:00-09:50A KEN155   3.0  18  17        Williams, Leslie 
RCP 139   001  RCP Clinical Practice I        MTW      06:45-05:00P CLIN     9.0  18  14        Williams, Leslie 
                                              F        09:00-10:00A KEN155  
                                              F        02:00-03:15P CLIN    
RCP 211   MH11 Adv Monitoring/Procedures      F        10:00-11:50A KEN155   4.0  18  14        Williams, Leslie 
                                              TH       09:00-12:00P KEN155  
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 14 - October 6

RCP 213   MH31 Neonatal/Ped's Concepts        F        10:00-12:00P KEN155   2.0  18  14        Williams, Leslie 
                This class runs the second 8 weeks: October 11 - December 12

REL 110   001  World Religions                MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN204   3.0  34  22        Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   N01  World Religions                         Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   N02  World Religions                         Internet              3.0  25  24        Pope, Glenda 
REL 211   001  Intro to Old Testament         MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG124   3.0  34  14        Pope, Glenda 
REL 221   FN1  Religion in America                     Internet              3.0  25  29  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
SAB 110   H01  Substance Abuse Overview       MW       10:00-10:50A VAN207   3.0  34  10        Hoffman, Carol 
SAB 135   N01  Addictive Process                       Internet              3.0  25  11        Hoffman, Carol 
                Internet students must complete the "Getting Started" assignment on Moodle by 8/23/17 to 
                verify enrollment in the course.

SAB 230   001  Family Therapy                 TTH      09:00-10:50A VAN207   3.0  25   7        Hoffman, Carol 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

SCI 110   H01  Principles of Science          M        11:00-01:50P MEY209   4.0  21  12        Larsen, Amber 
                Lecture and Lab combined.  Lab Fee: $25.00

SEC 110   H01  Security Concepts              MW       09:00-09:50A LIT222   3.0  20  23  FULL  Thomas, Jason 
SGD 111   FH1  Introduction to SGD            TTH      10:00-12:20P LIT154   3.0   0   1  FULL  Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 111   H01  Introduction to SGD            TTH      10:00-12:20P LIT154   3.0  25  11        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 112   001  SGD Design                     TTH      02:00-04:30P LIT154   3.0  25  13        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 174   H01  SG Level Design                MW       10:00-12:20P LIT154   3.0  16   7        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 213   001  SGD Programming II             MTWTH    12:30-01:35P LIT154   3.0  16   4        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 214   001  3D Modeling II                 MW       02:00-04:30P LIT154   3.0  16   5        Sanchez, Jacob 
SOC 210   001  Introduction to Sociology      MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN210   3.0  34  21        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   002  Introduction to Sociology      TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN211   3.0  34  27        Lyons, Heather 
SOC 210   003  Introduction to Sociology      MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN210   3.0  34  32        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   004  Introduction to Sociology      MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN210   3.0  34  34  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   005  Introduction to Sociology      TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN210   3.0  34  16        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   006  Introduction to Sociology      MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN210   3.0  34  34  FULL  Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   FH1  Introduction to Sociology      M        11:00-12:15P VAN207   3.0  34  32        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   FN1  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  22        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   FN2  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  27  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   H01  Introduction to Sociology      TTH      09:00-09:50A VAN210   3.0  34  29        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   H02  Introduction to Sociology      TTH      02:00-02:50P VAN210   3.0  34  22        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   H03  Introduction to Sociology      MW       09:00-09:50A VAN208   3.0  34  31        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   H04  Introduction to Sociology      MW       10:00-10:50A VAN208   3.0  34  29        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   H05  Introduction to Sociology      MW       02:00-02:50P VAN210   3.0  34  18        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   N01  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   N02  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  19        Long, Chelsae 
SOC 210   N03  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  21        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   N04  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  22        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   N05  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   N06  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  22        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   SK01 Introduction to Sociology      MW       01:00-02:20P JOH107   3.0  25  24        Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   SK02 Introduction to Sociology      MW       02:30-03:50P JOH107   3.0  25  25  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   XH01 Introduction to Sociology      MW       08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0  20  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   XH02 Introduction to Sociology      MW       10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0  24  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   XR01 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      08:30-10:00A NMHS     3.0   0  23  FULL  Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   XR02 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      10:10-11:40A NMHS     3.0   0  21  FULL  Adams, Wayne 
SOC 213   H01  Sociology of the Family        MW       10:00-10:50A VAN211   3.0  34  12        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 213   N01  Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 220   FN1  Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  12        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 220   H01  Social Problems                MW       12:00-12:50P VAN208   3.0  34  13        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 220   N01  Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  16        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 234   N01  Sociology of Gender                     Internet              3.0  25  17        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 240   N01  Social Psychology                       Internet              3.0  25  13        Voigt, Julie 
SPA 111   001  Elementary Spanish I           MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG226   3.0  30  23        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   002  Elementary Spanish I           TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG226   3.0  30  23        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   003  Elementary Spanish I           MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG226   3.0  30  19        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   N01  Elementary Spanish I                    Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Tharrington, Karen 
SPA 112   001  Elementary Spanish II          TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG226   3.0  30  15        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   N01  Elementary Spanish II                   Internet              3.0  20  10        Tharrington, Karen 
SRV 111   H01  Surveying II                   TTH      10:00-12:50P LIT160   4.0  19  12        Sheffield, Matthew 
SRV 220   N01  Surveying Law                           Internet              3.0  20   9        Cowling, Catherine 
SST 140   N01  Green Bldg & Design Concepts            Internet              3.0  19   8        McManamon, Lindsay 
SUR 110   001  Intro to Surg Tech             MW       10:30-12:00P KEN136   3.0  20  19        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                Extra Fee:  $20.00 Medical Record Tracking

SUR 111   001  Periop Patient Care            MW       08:00-10:20A KEN136   7.0  20  19        Schrein, Ronald 
                                              TH       08:30-03:30P KEN129  
                Extra Fee:  $75.00 Lab Supply Fee

TRF 120   H01  Turfgrass Irrigat & Design     TH       01:00-04:50P LIT218   4.0  20   5        Patton, William 
TRF 230   H01  Turfgrass Mgmt Apps            MT       02:00-02:50P LIT218   2.0  20   6        Ventola, Michael 
TRF 260   001  Adv Turfgrass Mgmt             M        12:25-01:50P LIT218   4.0  20   5        Thompson, George 
                                              TT       05:00-06:40P LIT218  
TRN 110   N01  Intro to Transport Tech                 Internet              2.0  35  33        Cameron, Alex 
                Internet students must contact the instructor via email prior to attending orientation at 
                camerona@sandhills.edu.  Orientation will be held on August 17 at 8am and again at 6pm in 
                Sirotek room 102 for any students in TRN 110 who are unfamiliar with online learning.  
                Please feel free to contact Alex Cameron at camerona@sandhills.edu or call 695-3958 if you 
                have any questions.     							

TRN 120   001  Basic Transp Electricity       WTH      08:00-09:50A SIR102   5.0  18  17        Ingham, Stephen 
                                              F        08:00-11:20A SIR102  
TRN 120   002  Basic Transp Electricity       MTWTH    10:00-11:40A SIR102   5.0  18  15        Proulx, Charles 
WBL 110   01G  World of Work                           TBA          COOP     1.0  20   7        Ventola, Michael 
WBL 111   01C  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  15  10        Brunner, Martin 
                All WBL students enrolled in WBL 111 01C are required to meet on 8/15/17 at 2pm in LH233 
                for an orientation.

WBL 111   01H  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  25   2        Harris, Patricia 
                All sections of WBL 111 will meet with their faculty advisor for an Orientation session the 
                first week of classes.

WBL 111   01M  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  12   3        Allen, Samantha 
WBL 111   01P  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  20   6        Basinger, Shelby 
WBL 111   01S  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  20   5        Parks, Tonya 
WBL 111   02H  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  25   2        Hoffman, Carol 
                All sections of WBL 111 will meet with their faculty advisor for an Orientation session the 
                first week of classes.

WBL 111   1BP  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  18   4        Brunner, Martin 
                All students enrolled in WBL 111 1BP are required to meet  on 8/15/17 at 2pm in LH 233 for 
                an orientation.

WBL 111   1IS  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  20   4        Parker, Johna 
WBL 111   FIS  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0   5   1        Parker, Johna 
WBL 112   01A  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     2.0   8   1        Ingham, Stephen 
WBL 112   01B  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     2.0   8   1        Garner, David 
WBL 112   01C  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     2.0   2   2  FULL  McKenzie, Fiona 
WBL 115   01P  Work-Based Learning Seminar I  T        08:00-08:50A BLU117   1.0  20   6        Basinger, Shelby 
WBL 115   FNIS Work-Based Learning Seminar I           Internet              1.0   5   1        Parker, Johna 
WBL 115   H1S  Work-Based Learning Seminar I           TBA          COOP     1.0  20   5        Parks, Tonya 
WBL 115   N1H  Work-Based Learning Seminar I           Internet              1.0  25   2        Harris, Patricia 
                Internet students must complete "Getting Started" assignment on Moodle by 8/23/17 to verify 
                enrollment in this course.

WBL 115   N2H  Work-Based Learning Seminar I           Internet              1.0  25   2        Hoffman, Carol 
                Internet students must complete "Getting Started" assignment on Moodle by 8/23/17 to verify 
                enrollment in this course.

WBL 115   NIS  Work-Based Learning Seminar I           Internet              1.0  20   4        Parker, Johna 
WBL 122   01A  Work-Based Learning II                  TBA          COOP     2.0   8   2        Ingham, Stephen 
WBL 131   01G  Work-Based Learning III                 TBA          COOP     1.0  20   6        Ventola, Michael 
WBL 131   01L  Work-Based Learning III                 TBA          COOP     1.0  20   8        Johnson, Demaris 
WBL 132   01A  Work-Based Learning III                 TBA          COOP     2.0   8   1        Ingham, Stephen 
WEB 110   H01  Internet/Web Fundamentals      TH       01:00-02:30P LIT227   3.0  21  25  FULL  Robinson, Scott 
WEB 140   001  Web Development Tools          MW       10:00-11:50A LIT224   3.0  16   3        Babb, Jacqueline 
WEB 210   001  Web Design                     MW       01:00-02:50P LIT224   3.0  16   6        Babb, Jacqueline 
WLD 111   X01  Oxy-Fuel Welding               WF       08:00-10:50A MAI107   2.0   0   8  FULL  Hendrickson, Jason