Sandhills Community College Seats Available Page

This page was last updated on Friday, December 2, 2022 08:42 PM
Dept Num Sec Title MeetingDay Time Location Instructors Cred Hrs Max Seats Remaining Seats Comments
ACA 090 KEH1 Student Success Strategies MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Patricia Lyons 3 20 19
MW 05:15PM-06:15PM UPCH-107 Patricia Lyons
CHM 152 KH01 General Chemistry II MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Peter Golden 4 15 13 Lecture and lab combined. A portion of the course will be web-based and require Internet access. Lab fee $25
W 10:30AM-11:45AM JOHN-102 Peter Golden
W 12:30PM-03:20PM SANH-105 Peter Golden
COM 231 KH01 Public Speaking MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Alexander Patti 3 25 15
TTH 11:30AM-12:20PM JOHN-107 Alexander Patti
COM 231 KH02 Public Speaking MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Alexander Patti 3 25 14
TTH 01:00PM-01:50PM JOHN-107 Alexander Patti
ENG 002 KEH1 Transition English MTWTHFSSU DIST-LAB Patricia Lyons 3 24 23 Class ends May 3
MW 06:30PM-07:30PM UPCH-107 Patricia Lyons
ENG 011 GKEH1 Writing and Inquiry Support MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Marcia Long 2 16 12 Class ends 5/3
W 07:20PM-08:30PM UPCH-109 Marcia Long
ENG 111 GKEH1 Writing and Inquiry MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Marcia Long 3 16 12
W 06:00PM-07:15PM UPCH-109 Marcia Long
ENG 111 KEH1 Writing and Inquiry MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Marcia Long 3 8 4
W 06:00PM-07:15PM UPCH-109 Marcia Long
ENG 111 KMH11 Writing and Inquiry MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Rodney Coe 3 24 15 Class runs 1/9 - 3/1
TTH 01:00PM-01:50PM JOHN-108 Rodney Coe
ENG 112 KEH1 Writing/Research in the Disc MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Marcia Long 3 22 15
M 06:30PM-07:45PM UPCH-109 Marcia Long
ENG 112 KH01 Writing/Research in the Disc MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Rodney Coe 3 20 16
TTH 11:00AM-11:50AM JOHN-108 Rodney Coe
ENG 112 KMH31 Writing/Research in the Disc MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Rodney Coe 3 20 11 Class runs 3/13 - 5/3 plus one exam day
TTH 01:00PM-01:50PM JOHN-108 Rodney Coe
GEL 111 KH01 Geology MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Rufus McLean 4 20 9 Lecture and lab combined. Lab fee $25.00
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM JOHN-109 Rufus McLean
HIS 112 KH01 World Civilizations II MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Indrayani Battle 3 30 29
MW 11:00AM-11:50AM JOHN-108 Indrayani Battle
HIS 112 KMH31 World Civilizations II MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Indrayani Battle 3 30 30 Class runs 3/13 - 5/3 plus one exam day
MW 01:00PM-01:50PM JOHN-108 Indrayani Battle
HIS 132 KH01 American History II MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Robert Patrick 3 30 30 Please note, you do not need to take HIS 131 in order to take HIS132
MW 02:30PM-03:20PM JOHN-108 Robert Patrick
HIS 132 KMH11 American History II MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Robert Patrick 3 30 22 Class runs 1/9 - 3/1. Please note, you do not need to take HIS 131 in order to take HIS 132
MW 01:00PM-01:50PM JOHN-108 Robert Patrick
HUM 110 KMH11 Technology and Society MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Glenda Pope 3 20 20 Class runs 1/9 - 3/1
TTH 10:00AM-10:50AM JOHN-102 Glenda Pope
HUM 110 KMH12 Technology and Society MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Glenda Pope 3 20 20 Class runs 1/9 - 3/1
TTH 11:00AM-11:50AM JOHN-102 Glenda Pope
MAT 003 KEH1 Transition Math MTWTHFSSU DIST-LAB Allison Vetter 3 15 2 Class ends 5/3
TTH 05:15PM-07:15PM UPCH-109 Allison Vetter
MAT 043 GKE1 Quantitative Literacy Support MW 07:15PM-07:45PM JOHN-102 Frances Ontiveros-Squier 2 12 2 If you register for MAT 043 GKE1 you will automatically be registered for MAT 143 GKE1
MW 07:45PM-08:35PM JOHN-102 Frances Ontiveros-Squier
MAT 143 GKE1 Quantitative Literacy MW 05:15PM-06:15PM JOHN-102 Frances Ontiveros-Squier 3 12 2 If you register for MAT 143 GKE1 you will automatically be registered for MAT 043 GKE1
MW 06:15PM-07:10PM JOHN-102 Frances Ontiveros-Squier
MAT 143 K01 Quantitative Literacy MW 08:30AM-09:20AM JOHN-109 Susan Sheets 3 24 19 A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.
TTH 08:30AM-09:20AM JOHN-109 Susan Sheets
MAT 143 KE01 Quantitative Literacy M 05:15PM-07:10PM JOHN-102 Frances Ontiveros-Squier 3 12 10 A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.
W 05:15PM-07:10PM JOHN-102 Frances Ontiveros-Squier
MAT 152 KH01 Statistical Methods I MTWTHFSSU DIST-LAB Susan Sheets 4 24 17
MTW 10:30AM-11:20AM JOHN-109 Susan Sheets
TH 10:30AM-11:20AM JOHN-109 Susan Sheets
NAS 101 K01 Nurse Aide I WTH 07:30AM-01:15PM CLIN-CLAS Margaret Dousharm 6 0 -1
WTH 07:30AM-08:45AM UPCH-129 Margaret Dousharm
WTH 08:45AM-01:15PM UPCH-129 Margaret Dousharm
PHI 215 KMH31 Philosophical Issues MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Joe Hairr 3 10 4 Class runs 3/13 - 5/3 plus one exam day
TTH 03:00PM-03:50PM JOHN-109 Joe Hairr
PSY 150 KH01 General Psychology MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Jasmine Faulk 3 30 25
MW 11:00AM-11:50AM JOHN-107 Jasmine Faulk
PSY 150 KMH11 General Psychology MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Jasmine Faulk 3 30 29 Class runs 1/9 - 3/1
MW 10:00AM-10:50AM JOHN-107 Jasmine Faulk
PSY 281 KMH31 Abnormal Psychology MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Jasmine Faulk 3 30 28 Class runs 3/13 - 5/3 plus one exam day
MW 10:00AM-10:50AM JOHN-107 Jasmine Faulk
SOC 210 KH01 Introduction to Sociology MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Michael Smith 3 30 17
MW 01:00PM-01:50PM JOHN-107 Michael Smith
SOC 213 KMH11 Sociology of the Family MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Craig Van Pelt 3 30 28 Class runs 1/9 - 3/1
MW 02:30PM-03:20PM JOHN-107 Craig Van Pelt
SOC 220 KMH31 Social Problems MTWTHFSSU DIST-CLAS Michael Smith 3 30 28 Class runs 3/13 - 5/3 plus one exam day
MW 02:30PM-03:20PM JOHN-107 Michael Smith